Awards

SECTION A: ALL PHOTOGRAPHERS ARE ONE WORLD

FIAP gold medal: Dibyo Gahari ­ Indonesia ­ Fishermen

PSA gold medal: Than Nguyen Than Nguyen ­ VietNam ­ Dependency no4

IAP gold medal: osman karamehmetoglu ­ Turkey ­ chain

UPI gold medal: Margret Preece ­ England ­ Ballet at Tate Modern

RPS gold medal: Stuart Chape ­ Samoa ­ Into the water 2

Salon gold medal: PANTELIS KRANOS ­ Cyprus ­ ABYSS

PSA silver medal: Masis Usenmez ­ Turkey ­ Musician

IAP silver medal: Nikola Miljkovic ­ Serbia ­ Deepness

PSA bronze medal: nguyen vu phuoc ­ VietNam ­ My sister

IAP bronze medal: Habib Alzadjali ­ Oman ­ Family in Train

FAP ribon: abdulrahman alterkait ­ Kuwait ­ Woods and students

PSA ribon: Mohammed Al Sulaili ­ Saudi Arabia ­ School

PSA ribon: Ahmed Alibrahim ­ Saudi Arabia ­ Dressmaker

PSA ribon: Angiolo Manetti ­ Italy ­ On the edge

IAP ribon: Bojan Petrovic ­ Serbia ­ My world

IAP ribon: Bozidar Barlakoski ­ Macedonia ­ Best friends

IAP ribon: Francis King ­ Canada ­ Fire Dragon Parade

UP ribon: Talha Jamil ­ Bangladesh ­ Brother And Sister

RPS ribon: Edo Iglic ­ Serbia ­ Im the Man

ISF diploma : Mieke Boynton ­ Australia ­ Leading Them Home

SECTION B: STOLEN MOMENTS

PSA gold medal: Mohammed Alnaser ­ Saudi Arabia ­ Hang in there

IAP gold medal: Alphan YILMAZMADEN ­ Turkey ­ route

Salon gold medal: Xinxin Chen ­ China ­ Ecstatic

FIAP silver medal: Kosta Dupcinov ­ Macedonia ­ Tailor

PSA silver medal: ALI ALAMRAD ­ Saudi Arabia ­ IloveDad

IAP silver medal: Sergey Anisimov ­ Russia ­ with mother 11

PSA bronze medal: abdulrahman alterkait ­ Kuwait ­ recovery room

IAP bronze medal: Pajor Andras ­ Hungary ­ Birthday

RPS bronze medal: Bojan Petrovic ­ Serbia ­ MP

Salon bronze medal: Marina Krstic ­ Macedonia ­ Rakija maker

FIAP ribon: Stuart Chape ­ Samoa ­ Mother and daughter 3

PSA ribon: Ahmed Alibrahim ­ Saudi Arabia ­ Abashment­2

PSA ribon: Mutluhan Karakoyunlu ­ Turkey ­ Koylu Guzeli

PSA ribon: Henrik R. Kristensen ­ Denmark ­ Mud ­ blue eyes

IAP ribon: Man­Kui Wisely NG ­ Hong Kong ­ Beside the windows

IAP ribon: Bozidar Barlakoski ­ Macedonia ­ Housewife in deep

thoughts

IAP ribon: levent meric ­ Turkey ­ Keske param olsayd

UPI ribon: Bashar Al Jafar ­ Saudi Arabia ­ Hope

RPS ribon: nguyen vu phuoc ­ VietNam ­ Childhood time

ISF diploma : Petar Sabol ­ Croatia ­ smoke

SECTION C: STREET LIFE

PSA gold medal: SELNUR OKUDAN ­ Turkey ­ The student

IAP gold medal: Wenche Aune ­ Norway ­ Quiet street

PSA silver medal: mehmet yasar koseli ­ Turkey ­ stairs

IAP silver medal: Stuart Chape ­ Samoa ­ Poverty 7

Salon silver medal: HULYA POLAT ­ Turkey ­ match

UPI silver medal: Mohammed Alnaser ­ Saudi Arabia ­ One Wheel

FIAP bonze medal: Catalin Fudulu ­ Romania ­ Good light 3

PSA bronze medal: Aleksandar Georgiev ­ Macedonia ­ one way only

IAP bronze medal: Mehmet Naci Demirkol ­ Turkey ­ THE WALL

FSS bronze medal: Daniel LYBAERT ­ Netherlands ­ Op de stoeprand

Salon bronze medal: Bob Bishop ­ England ­ Dark Follower

PSA ribon: GARY WALLIS ­ Australia ­ DELUGE

PSA ribon: H.W. CHAN ­ Hong Kong ­ Rain night 4

PSA ribon: Xinxin Chen ­ China ­ Small shopkeeper

IAP ribon: Yi Wan ­ China ­ Stay No.4

IAP ribon: levent meric ­ Turkey ­ yutarm ha

IAP ribon: Edo Iglic ­ Serbia ­ One minute more

UPI ribon: Vojislav Vojo Pesterac ­ Serbia ­ C3­Sandwich 2174

ISF diploma : Ahmed Abdulazim ­ Egypt ­ Contradiction

FSS ribon: Kosta Dupcinov ­ Macedonia ­ Choices

SECTION D: NATURE

PSA gold medal: Francis King ­ Canada ­ Flamingo Flock Taking Off

IAP gold medal: BORDIER Claude ­ France ­ Escadrille

ISF gold medal: Petar Sabol ­ Croatia ­ Fish hunter

PSA silver medal: Boris Bozic ­ Austria ­ Pelikan

IAP silver medal: Josef Franc ­ Czech Republic ­ Meeting with rocks

RPS silver medal: CHOO PING MAK ­ Singapore ­ BLACK SAND DUNE

Salon silver medal: Stuart Chape ­ Samoa ­ Vavau 2

PSA bronze medal: Muna Al Zaabi ­ United Arab Emirates ­ Desert

Crack

IAP bronze medal: Bence Mate ­ Hungary ­ Great White Egrets

Salon bronze medal: Mohammed Alnaser ­ Saudi Arabia ­ Affair

FIAP ribon: Phillip Kwan ­ Canada ­ Bear Chasing

PSA ribon: Ahmed Alibrahim ­ Saudi Arabia ­ Zebra

PSA ribon: H.W. CHAN ­ Hong Kong ­ Breast­feed 7

PSAtraka ribon: Veronica Rice ­ United Kingdom ­ Buffalo with

Oxpeckers

IAP traka ribon: Chin­Chin Tsai Tsai ­ Taiwan ­ Damselflies Love

IAP traka ribon: ahmed alhosni ­ Oman ­ Desert tree

IAP traka ribon: Michael Lauer ­ Germany ­ Pasque Flower in the

rain

UPI ribon: Alfred Zommers ­ Australia ­ Shaped by Water

ISF diploma : Margaret Zommers ­ Australia ­ Morning Glory Pool

RPS ribon: Tin Sang Chan ­ Canada ­ Graet Gray Owl Landing

SECTION E: OPEN COLOUR

PSA gold medal: Nikola Miljkovic ­ Serbia ­ Swimmer

IAP gold medal: Dmitry Chastikov ­ Russia ­ Bad girl

PSA silver medal: LEVENT KARAOGLU ­ Turkey ­ Potato Bearer

FSS silver medal: Bojan Petrovic ­ Serbia ­ Commando 1

IAP silver medal: mehmet yasar koseli ­ Turkey ­ glance

ISF silver medal: HULYA POLAT ­ Turkey ­ jump

Salon silver medal: Elek Papp ­ Hungary ­ Artificer

PSA bronze medal: Josep Catasus Valles ­ Spain ­ Baile en la playa

IAP bronze medal: Talha Jamil ­ Bangladesh ­ The Saree Maker

FIAP ribon: Kwan­leung CHEUNG ­ China ­ Repair

PSA ribon: YEUNG Hiu Wan ­ Hong Kong ­ Who is more handsome

PSA ribon: FRANCESCA SALICE ­ Italy ­ HOLY MEN

PSA ribon: Murat Ozcelik ­ Turkey ­ nomad hatice

IAP ribon: Edwin Ong Wee Kee ­ Malaysia ­ Love one

IAP ribon: SELNUR OKUDAN ­ Turkey ­ colour4

IAP ribon: SU Xing Fang ­ Hong Kong ­ Grandma in work

UPI ribon: Dilek Erim ­ Turkey ­ generations

ISF diploma: WANG Lung­Tsai ­ Hong Kong ­ Fire Dance

FSS ribon: refik ozseven ­ Turkey ­ iknowyou

RPS ribon: Ming­fai TANG ­ China ­ An Iran Woman

SECTION F: OPEN MONOCHROME

PSA gold medal: Alphan YILMAZMADEN ­ Turkey ­ endless

IAP gold medal: Murat Ozcelik ­ Turkey ­ shave

FSS gold medal: OUYANG Heidi ­ Hong Kong ­ LightShadow

Salon gold medal: Vojislav Vojo Pesterac ­ Serbia ­ ENCOUNTER 1320

PSA silver medal: LEVENT KARAOGLU ­ Turkey ­ Gipsy Musician

IAP silver medal: Dmitry Chastikov ­ Russia ­ Mirrored Marina

PSA bronze medal: Masis Usenmez ­ Turkey ­ Silhouette

UPI bronze medal: Mohammed Alnaser ­ Saudi Arabia ­ Mono King

ISF bronze medal: LI GU ­ China ­ cross the desert

IAP bronze medal: Elek Papp ­ Hungary ­ Going to the market

FIAP ribon: Istvan Virag ­ Serbia ­ Old woman

PSA ribon: derwood pamphilon pamphilon ­ United Kingdom ­ Trapped

PSA ribon: Kwan­leung CHEUNG ­ China ­ Misty River 3

PSAtraka ribon: TIJEN EROL ­ Cyprus ­ UNDERWATER

IAP traka ribon: Wenche Aune ­ Norway ­ People in the desert

IAP traka ribon: Ole Suszkiewicz ­ Denmark ­ Roof Runner

IAP trak ribon: The Eng Loe Djatinegoro ­ Indonesia ­ Banyan curve

reflex

UPI traka ribon: Edwin Ong Wee Kee ­ Malaysia ­ Finger 1

ISF diploma ribon: Nikola Miljkovic ­ Serbia ­ Mermaid

FSS ribon: abdullah alnassar ­ Saudi Arabia ­ Woman parameter

RPS ribon: Mehmet Naci Demirkol ­ Turkey ­ VILLAGE