PSA Gold Medal - Fengliang Zou (China) - Speed Up

Through the Viewfinder – AWARDS – list

section A: Master of Light

FIAP Gold Medal:  Luis Leandro Serrano (Spain) – Luces y sombras
PSA Gold Medal:  Fengliang Zou (China) – Speed Up
PSA Silver Medal:  Shiu Gun Wong (Hong Kong) – Sandy Beach
PSA Bronze Medal:  George Atkins (United Kingdom) – Travose Lighthouse
Master of Light Gold Medal:  Qiang lv (China) – horses galloping
Master of Light Silver Medal:  Xiongying Fu (China) – Reading
Master of Light Bronze Medal:  Rafal Kowalkowski (Poland) – in my mirror
IAAP Gold Medal:  Tomasz Okoniewski (Poland) – farewell
FSS Gold Medal:  Thigh Wanna (Singapore) – The journey to horizon

SALON Gold Medal:  Andreja Ravnak (Slovenia) – black light 04
SALON Silver Medal:  Goran Garberg (Sweden) – Bridge in the morning
SALON Bronze Medal:  Zvonko Kucelin (Croatia) – breaking through
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Kai Lon Tang (Macau) – Shadow
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Fatih Muhammet  Topal (Turkey) – reverse light
PSA Honorable Mention:  Marjut Korhonen (Finland) – Praying woman
PSA Honorable Mention:  Chan Seng Tang (Macau) – Secret Shadows
PSA Honorable Mention:  Hanju Zhu (China) – True gaze
Master of Light Gold Diploma:  Felix Shparberg (Australia) – Sacramental ray
Master of Light Silver Diploma:  Saeed Arabzadeh (Iran) – Past identity
Master of Light Bronze Diploma:  Klaus Reibl (Germany) – Train
SALON Diploma:  Vladimir Mijailovic (Serbia) – hand
SALON Diploma:  Tim Sawyer (England) – Bolton Abbey Sunbeam
SALON Diploma:  Abdol Moeed Maroofi (Iran) – workers

arrived works:  1083
accepted works:  291
percentage of accepted works: 27%
arrived participants:  275
accepted participants:  168
percentage of accepted participants: 61%

section B:  Photojournalism

FIAP Gold Medal:  Ahmad Khatiri (Iran) – Prayer and mourning for the testimony of their father in war zones
PSA Gold Medal:  Ilgar Jafarov (Azerbaijan) – Yellow balls
PSA Silver Medal:  Paula Lehtimaki (Finland) – Boys are having Fun 2
PSA Bronze Medal:  Mostafa Mirtaleb (Iran) – Betting
Master of Light  Gold Medal:  Giuseppe Tomelleri (Italy) – High water nr.5
Master of Light Silver Medal:  Ian Kippax (England) – Taxi Driver
Master of Light Bronze Medal:  Saeed Arabzadeh (Iran) – Sorrow
IAAP Gold Medal:  Digwas Bellemane (India) – Jallikattu
SALON Gold Medal:  Seyed Omid Alavi (Iran) – war
SALON Silver Medal:  Xinxin Chen (China) – Train Festival 1
SALON Bronze Medal:  Susmita Bhattacharya (India) – WATERLOGGED
FSS Silver Medal:  Miroslav Mominski (Bulgaria) – ice dance

FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Tomasz Okoniewski (Poland) – smile always helps
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Pekka Salminen (Finland) – Working day
PSA Honorable Mention:  Claudio Bonaccorsi (Italy) – Activists
PSA Honorable Mention:  Vitaliy Podgurchenko (Russia) – faith
PSA Honorable Mention:  Luis Maria Barrio (Spain) – CALLES DE VARANASI
Master of Light Gold Diploma:  Dragan Lapčević (Serbia) – Različite emocije
Master of Light Silver Diploma:  Alfred Mikus (Belarus) – People’s holiday -Cupal
Master of Light Bronze Diploma:  Des Ward (United Kingdom) – Texting
SALON Diploma:  Sergey Agapov (Russia) – Entire population tribe Dassenech
SALON Diploma:  Zhecho  Planinski (Bulgaria) – Good Save
SALON Diploma:  Wenyuan Li (USA) – Up to Air

arrived works:  853
accepted works:  284
percentage of accepted works: 33%
arrived participants:  217
accepted participants:  155
percentage of accepted participants: 71%

section C: Nature

FIAP Gold Medal:  Nicol Urbanová (Slovakia) – Nature power
PSA Gold Medal:  Hymakar Valluri (India) – Buff Tailed Coronet
PSA Silver Medal:  Franke de Jong (Netherlands) – Flock of starlings
PSA Bronze Medal:  Ping Lu (China) – The plateau elves
Master of Light Gold Medal:  Aleksandar Jovanovic (Serbia) – Bukovi 2
Master of Light Silver Medal:  Camilla Ekendal (Sweden) – Waiting
Master of Light Bronze Medal:  Milan Markovic (Serbia) – Forest 03
IAAP Gold Medal:  Saeed Arabzadeh (Iran) – Ghazalle
SALON Gold Medal:  Rene Van Echelpoel (Belgium) – Bronstig edelhert
SALON Silver Medal:  Jean Claude Delon (France) – Pourpré
SALON Bronze Medal:  Ray Kilham (United Kingdom) – Brown Hare in rain storm
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Atle Sveen (Norway) – Egret in rain
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Mostafa Mirtaleb (Iran) – Snowy Mountain
PSA Honorable Mention:  Qiang lv (China) – expectation
PSA Honorable Mention:  wei lian (USA) – one?
PSA Honorable Mention:  Miroslav Mominski (Bulgaria) – bird
Master of Light Gold Diploma:  Jan Valo (Serbia) – One
Master of Light Silver Diploma:  Paulo Guerra (Brazil) – Papa mosca
Master of Light Bronze Diploma:  Klaus Reibl (Germany) – Fly
SALON Diploma:  Pouria Zoughi (Australia) – Colors of winter
SALON Diploma:  Davoud Ameri (Iran) – Towards the galaxy
SALON Diploma:  Zinaida Makarov (Israel) – Swan

arrived works:  1028
accepted works:  319
percentage of accepted works: 31%
arrived participants:  260
accepted participants:  160
percentage of accepted participants: 62%

section D: Open Colour

FIAP Gold Medal:  Mario Mirabile (Australia) – Private thoughts
PSA Gold Medal:  Andrzej Mikulski (Poland) – Weronika
PSA Silver Medal:  Klaus Reibl (Germany) – Stair
PSA Bronze Medal:  Willem Halbach (Netherlands) – Between concrete
Master of Light Gold Medal:  Ruslan Bolgov (Lithuania) – Keeper of the Earth
Master of Light Silver Medal:  Esengül Yavuz (Turkey) – local game
Master of Light Bronze Medal:  Hanju Zhu (China) – Dream city 2
IAAP Gold Medal:  John  Seegers (Netherlands) – Copan de Ruinas
SALON Gold Medal:  Guixiang Huang (China) – External wall plastering
SALON Silver Medal:  Marcel van Balken (Netherlands) – Beachparty
SALON Bronze Medal:  Djani Bardoti (Serbia) – Kontrast
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  DO HIEU LIEM (VietNam) – NEW WORKS
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Sepp Dieter Kohlwein (Austria) – Fifth Avenue New York
PSA Honorable Mention:  Mostafa Mirtaleb (Iran) – Shepherd 1
PSA Honorable Mention:  Ronald Wilson (USA) – Dancer at Rest 9283
PSA Honorable Mention:  Tim Sawyer (England) – Grasses
Master of Light  Gold Diploma:  Mirjana Jovanovic (Serbia) – Nepal 2196
Master of Light Silver Diploma:  Michael Cohen (Israel) – D1. Red scurf
Master of Light Bronze Diploma:  Xinxin Chen (China) – In The Mirror
SALON Diploma:  Zoltan Bisak (Serbia) – Look
SALON Diploma:  Serkan Kizilirmak (Turkey) – D2_TR_SerkanKizilirmak_baler
SALON Diploma:  Miroslav Mominski (Bulgaria) – explosion

arrived works:  1255
accepted works:  338
percentage of accepted works: 27%
arrived participants:  314
accepted participants:  191
percentage of accepted participants: 61%

section E: Open Monochrome

FIAP Gold Medal:  Nermin Smajić (Bosnia And Herzegovina) – Frozen Jump
PSA Gold Medal:  Marcel van Balken (Netherlands) – Diagonal
PSA Silver Medal:  Klaus Reibl (Germany) – Tunnel
PSA Bronze Medal:  gunther riehle (Germany) – emps snow storm ams 3 bw
Master of Light Gold Medal:  Piotr Sygnarowicz (Poland) – decapitated
Master of Light Silver Medal:  Esengül Yavuz (Turkey) – umbrella
Master of Light Bronze Medal:  Junwu Yang (China) – Years
IAAP Gold Medal:  Derville Conroy (Ireland) – The Tailor
SALON Gold Medal:  Md. Nazmul Hasan Khan (Bangladesh) – The Duck Seller
SALON Silver Medal:  Ronald Wilson (USA) – Horse Drive 3439 BW
SALON Bronze Medal:  Mostafa Mirtaleb (Iran) – caspian sea
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Rafal Kowalkowski (Poland) – milosz005
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Xiaomei Xu (China) – Heart of Children 2
PSA Honorable Mention:  Dejan Selakovic (Bosnia And Herzegovina) – Grandmother
PSA Honorable Mention:  Nicol Urbanová (Slovakia) – Entropia
PSA Honorable Mention:  Branislav Brkljačić (Serbia) – pasiji zivot
Master of Light Gold Diploma:  Zhecho  Planinski (Bulgaria) – Umbrellas 16
Master of Light Silver Diploma:  Reza Fathimoghaddam (Iran) – Zan
Master of Light Bronze Diploma:  Yong Huang (China) – Curious
SALON Diploma:  Susmita Bhattacharya (India) – LOST MEMORIES
SALON Diploma:  Edo Iglic (Serbia) – Silent witness
SALON Diploma:  Paul Martin (France) – Perplexité
FSS Bronze Medal:  Ilgar Jafarov (Azerbaijan) – Jumping on a trampoline

arrived works:  1227
accepted works:  375
percentage of accepted works: 31%
arrived participants:  308
accepted participants:  215
percentage of accepted participants: 70%

special awards

Fiap Best Author: Macel van Balken (Netherlands)
MASTER OF LIGHT GOLD BADGE
for The Best photo who promote Master of Light value:
Shiva Mohammadi, Iran for: Bring me the color of the night