Shadow Hunter – Accepted – Serbia

Section A: SHADOW HUNTER

Australia

Mehrdad Abbasianasl – The-Lighthouse

Nola Sumner – Shadowland

Austria

Sepp Dieter Kohlwein – Califoria Dreaming

Sepp Dieter Kohlwein – Monument Valley

Sepp Dieter Kohlwein – Self portrait

Azerbaijan

Ilgar Jafarov – Fight shadows

Brazil

Paulo Cesar Berton Custodio – GOLDEN COUPLE

Paulo Cesar Berton Custodio – SELFPORTRAIT 1996

Roberto Soares-gomes – Worker Shadow

Roberto Soares-gomes – The Selfie

Canada

Edward Liu – LINES AND FORMS

Edward Liu – WHERE IS DAD

Edward Liu – FRAMED

Edward Liu – LIGHT AND SHADOW

Hannelie Swanepoel – At Dune 45

Phillip Kwan – Camel and Shadow

Phillip Kwan – 3 Monks at Corridor

China

Chunxin Ye – Under the Buddha

Deqiang Zhang – Minor baking

Deqiang Zhang – Lucky light

Gaobo Deng – The Mirrow

Haining Li – Hometrack

Hongqi Ye – At Sunset

Huifeng Wang – Return 2

Jinghui Chen – STATUE

Jinghui Chen – THE QUIVER TREE NO4

Jinming Pan – Oil well site sunrise

Jinyan Yang – Cattle and Sheep Market

Jinyan Yang – Monks

Jinyan Yang – Blessing

Li Fang – Love to learn2

Li Fang – Pottery workshop13

Li Fang – Singing and playing

Liangjin Liu – Hui’an Grandma and Granddaughter

Liangjin Liu – Colorful Danxia

Ruiyuan Chen – Light and shadow

Ruiyuan Chen – The old man’s lunch

Shimin Wang – Buddha maze

Shimin Wang – The barber shop

Tieqiang Li – Busy Worker

Weimeng Shi – Light and shadow

Xiaoqing Zhang – Deep Thought

Xiaoqing Zhang – Ese Girl 2

Xiaoxi Liao – Gather Wheat Straw

Xiaoyun Qi – Confesser in the Wailing Wall1

Xiaoyun Qi – Liangshan People10

Xiongying Fu – Silence

Xiongying Fu – Ahead

Yan Wu – lines of land

Yan Wu – Childhood Time  3

Yi Wan – Face painting 1

Yi Wan – Grassland light4

Yonghong Jin – People Living in the Small Blue Town 8

Yonghong Jin – People Living in the Small Blue Town 9

Yonghong Jin – Casual Time 1

Croatia

Ivan Kosic – Basketball

England

Chris Ellison – Berber And Shadow

Chris Ellison – Crossing At Sunset

Chris Ellison – Lady Of The Shadows

David Keel – Chasing shadows

Finland

Hannu Laakso – Cold Shadows

Germany

Dagmar Petersohn – Hanging on

Janusz Morawski – Luminous And Shaded

Janusz Morawski – Morning Light 2

Janusz Morawski – Sabina

Klaus Reibl – child

Klaus Reibl – couple

Klaus Reibl – shadow_hunter

Klaus Reibl – stripes

Roland Hank – Run

Volker Meinberg – Popcorn 2

Greece

Dimitris Toussimis – The Cross

Hong Kong

Hoi Yan Fong – People come and go

Hungary

Istvan Huisz – Downtime

India

Debarshi Mukherjee – SHADOW OR REAL

Pritam Dey – SHADOW BATH

Pushpendu Paul – ALL SOULS DAY

Pushpendu Paul – THE ENTITY

Pushpendu Paul – THE BOY AND SHADOW DOLLS

Sanjoy Sengupta – Shadow walk 9

Sathyanarayana C R – BACK HOME

Sathyanarayana C R – WINNOWING PAIR

Shirish Jhaveri – ESMERALDA IN SHADOW

Sounak Banerjee – Shadows and Stairs

Sounak Banerjee – Return to innocence bw

Vijay Rawale – Diskit Monastry

Israel

Boris Reznik – Double Prayer

Boris Reznik – Flag Shadow

Muchael Cohen – The fisherwomen

Muchael Cohen – Tik bridge at sunset

Yuri Shepelev – Good morning

Yuri Shepelev – Lights and and shadows 2

Italy

Gianluca Afflitti – A Queen in the kitchen

Lithuania

Normante Ribokaite – Our Mayor

Normante Ribokaite – Through the door

Normante Ribokaite – Walk on the roof

Ruslan Bolgov – Daughter of the Apocalypse

Ruslan Bolgov – Julia

Ruslan Bolgov – Shadowplay

Ruslan Bolgov – The waltz of Shadows

Macau

Alexandrino lei Airosa – Crackle

Alexandrino lei Airosa – Little Hunter

Malaysia

Siik Yew Wong – The Legend Story

Norway

Roald Synnevaag – Boys

Portugal

Joao Taborda – Intelligent Woman

Joao Taborda – The Blue Bar

Joao Taborda – Water Walk

Romania

Daniela Rogobete – Alter ego

Russia

Alexey Suloev – White birds-blue river-Iceland

Alexey Suloev – Women of Yamal on reindeer

Dmitry Chastikov – Chucha and shadows

Dmitry Chastikov – Mesha-Chucha

Dmitry Chastikov – Warm rays of sunlight

Sergey Urzhumov – feierwerk balloons

Stanislav Sitnikov – Mask

Vitaliy Podgurchenko – ballerina

Saudi Arabia

Abbas Alkhamis – man and horse silliuette

Firas Abussaud – Normal

Serbia

Edo Iglic – Morning drive

Marija Misita – Sunny Day

Marija Misita – Selfportrait

Nenad Borojevic – Walking in the dark

Slovakia

Dusan Ignac – By stairs

Dusan Ignac – Morning

Slovenia

Igor Debevec – Bar

Igor Debevec – Marco and John Doe

Switzerland

Hakim Boulouiz – Trilogy

Hakim Boulouiz – Toile

Hakim Boulouiz – Climax

Hakim Boulouiz – Accordion

Urs Albrecht – Dance with the death

Urs Albrecht – First light4SW

Urs Albrecht – Park bench

Urs Albrecht – TweetySW1

Turkey

Burak Kolsuz – Wandering

Burak Kolsuz – Door

Burak Kolsuz – Running

Burak Kolsuz – Bridge

USA

Buck Jenkins – SFT 9 Fancy Grill Shadows

Dave Whitson – Out of the Shadows

Dave Whitson – Meredith in the Light

Elliott Kaufman – Street Dance_01

Elliott Kaufman – Street Dance_02

Inge Vautrin – Sunset Rendezvous BW

Nikola Veljic – birth

Nikola Veljic – yin yang

Nikola Veljic – never give up

Shu Cheuk – Four Shadows

Tuan Tran – Jefferson Memorial 6A2BW

Yan Tsang – Walk within lines and shadows

VietNam

My Tran Tam – ROAD LIGHT  ”

My Tran Tam – ”dawn ”’

My Tran Tam – ‘Companion ”

Nhan Le Hoang – TU LA COI PHUC

 

 

Section B: OPEN COLOR

Argentina

Luis Alberto Franke – El bote

Luis Alberto Franke – Anochece en Venecia

Australia

Ann Smallegange – Pull Harder

Ann Smallegange – Tulip Curves

Francis Kennedy – Eat up my little friends

John Chapman – Sulphur Deposit

Karen Willshaw – Sunset Surfer

Karen Willshaw – The Water Droplet

Mehrdad Abbasianasl – Crescent-Honeyeater

Nola Sumner – A Disappearing Past

Robert Horton – Ballet Moves

Austria

Sepp Dieter Kohlwein – Transition

Theo Streitfelder – Anmutig-4

Walter Isack – Butterfly stroke

Walter Isack – Horselough

Belgium

Gino Symus – Purple world

Brazil

Paulo Guerra – Bailloni

Paulo Cesar Berton Custodio – TROPICAL

Paulo Cesar Berton Custodio – JUMP

Paulo Cesar Berton Custodio – DANIEL FIRMINO

Paulo Cesar Berton Custodio – INTO DEEP

Roberto Soares-gomes – Beauty

Roberto Soares-gomes – Bullfighter

Roberto Soares-gomes – Portal

Canada

Kam Chiu Tam – Catching the steer

Kam Chiu Tam – Chasing behind

China

Bo Liu – Little Boy

Chaoyang Cai – dream

Chaoyang Cai – Ladder on high buildings

Chaoyang Cai – Absorbed

Chenghong Lin – Nepalese mother

Chongfeng Wu – Throw Up

Chunxin Ye – Running Ox

Daxue Guan – Happy Afternoon

Daxue Guan – Milking

Deqiang Zhang – the March of boatman

Desheng Xu – Liangshan Man 3

Dingfeng Zheng – Enclosure on the sea1

Dongdong Liao – Water  dens

Fengying Long – Golden Autumn

Fengying Long – The Setting Sun

Guanyong Zhong – Sort Out

Guanyong Zhong – Serenity

Guixiang Huang – Vicissitudes of life

Guixiang Huang – African Woman

Guixiang Huang – People on  the Fiery Land 2

Haibin Miu – Alone in peace

Haining Li – Love Forever

Hong Zhao – Happy

Hong Zhao – Liangshan Woman

Hongbing Ye – Tender moment2

Hongqi Ye – Miao Girl In the Kitchen TB

Hongqi Ye – The Embroidering Miao Girl

Huiqina Yang – Tribe Child

Jinming Pan – Gallop snow 3

Jinming Pan – Nowhere to Hide

Jinyan Yang – Meet

Jixian Shi – A pastoral song

Li Sun – Show

Li Fang – Doing homework

Li Fang – learning3

Li Fang – Mother and son in the sheepfold

Mei Jin – Company

Mei Jin – Pet

Qingui Zhu – Herd

Qingui Zhu – Mountain People

Ruiyuan Chen – Go to the market

Ruiyuan Chen – Happy childhood

Ruiyuan Chen – Semporna underwater world of fairy tales

Shimin Wang – shine

Shimin Wang – Fisherman and the sea

Shuxia Huang – Well-arranged

Suyue Wang – Long For

Tingfu Chen – Go Home

Weijing Yang – Blue Eyes

Weijing Yang – Childhood Games

Wengunag Lu – Newsreader

Wengunag Lu – Home2

Xiaomei Xu – Captivated

Xiaoqing Chen – Flower of Desert

Xiaoqing Zhang – Tribal Totem 9

Xiaoxi Liao – Mother

Xiaoyun Qi – Primitive Tribes People5

Xiequn Li – Purdue

Xinmin Zhang – Back

Xinmin Zhang – Ship Shadow on Ou River

Xinxin Chen – In the rain 7

Xinxin Chen – Tajik family7

Yan Zhang – The Portraits of Africa31

Yan Wu – Hands Up

Yana Hu – Primitive Tribal People of Ese 34

Yana Hu – Primitive Tribal People of Ese 36

Yantong Chen – Be Together

Yi Wan – window 29

Yilan Song – Intimacy 1

Yiliang Yang – Pilgrimage1

Yonghong Jin – The Old Man 2

Yonghong Jin – Charming Smile

Yonghong Jin – Devout Believers6

Yuejia Huang – Bear

Yuejia Huang – Left behind

Yuxin Wei – Milking

Yuxin Wei – Tibetan Girl

Zhaojun Tian – Pasture

Zheng Gong – Grandma

Zheng Gong – Pilgrimage

Zhiguo Hao – Heavy Burden

Zhiguo Hao – Livelihood

Zhiyan Li – Catching Fish

Ziqiang Qiu – Smoking Woman

Croatia

Darija Sesto – One glass

Darija Sesto – Tea1

Darija Sesto – Two glasses

Ivan Kosic – Coal Miner

Ivan Kosic – The Tempest

Cyprus

Andreas L Andreou – FOREST GIRL

Andreas L Andreou – WHITE HARMONY

England

Calvin Downes – From the Boathouse

Chris Ellison – Carnival Colours

Chris Ellison – Tattooed Lady In Hat

David Keel – Stretching out at the start

Malcolm Jenkin – Looking Upward

Malcolm Jenkin – Butterfly Lady

Malcolm Jenkin – Boxed In

France

Guy B. Samoyault – Preciousness

Marc Chambre – Deux arbres et ombres

Marc Chambre – Tracteur et quatre champs

Germany

Dagmar Petersohn – Das Handtuch

Dagmar Petersohn – Watching the White

Dirk Peschen – elegant and pregnant

Dirk Peschen – strong elegance

Dirk Peschen – talking to a friend

Gunther Riehle – Adult laying plus chick

Gunther Riehle – Emp convoy 1

Janusz Morawski – Bitter Sweet

Janusz Morawski – Grand Odalisque

Janusz Morawski – Odalisque

Janusz Morawski – Shyness

Karl Markloff – Marienplatz

Klaus Reibl – bicycle

Klaus Reibl – rivet

Klaus Reibl – upstair

Klaus Reibl – vanishing_point

Roland Hank – Gondola

Wolfgang Schweden – Bathing Perlican 1 C

Wolfgang Schweden – Colorful Peacock Creative 2 C

Greece

George Baladakis – enjoint your life 3

Hong Kong

Koon Nam Cheung – Good Lunch 19

Shiu Gun Wong – Rainy Day

Wolfgang Lin – Lotus in Dream

Hungary

Istvan Huisz – Tango

India

Amal Krishna Das – SUMANA C 9

Amal Krishna Das – SUBARNA C

Arunava Bhattacharya – Born To Run

Arunava Bhattacharya – Dusty Potrait

Pritam Dey – LIGHTN DANCE

Pritam Dey – BODY SHAPED VASE

Pushpendu Paul – CATCH THE BIRDS

Pushpendu Paul – MY DREAM PARENTS

Pushpendu Paul – STEPOLOGY

Sathyanarayana C R – RETURNING SHEPHERD

Sathyanarayana C R – FISH NET THROW

Sharmali Das – LOOKING IN FRONT OF

Shirish Jhaveri – THIEF

Shirish Jhaveri – TRIBAL QUEEN

Soumen Kumar Ghosh – PEACOCK CALLING

Sourodip Ghosh – Protect Your Woman

Sourodip Ghosh – Out of Frame

Sourodip Ghosh – Play The Inner Music

Sourodip Ghosh – Tango

Subrata Bysack – DEVOTED LOOK

Subrata Bysack – DOORWAY GLAMOUR

Subrata Bysack – GLAMOUR IN GREEN

Subrata Bysack – LOOK UP

Suniel Marathe – ARTIST 1

Suniel Marathe – ROMANTIC PEM

Suniel Marathe – GUESS ME

Susmita Bhattacharya – CEST MOI

Susmita Bhattacharya – FAMILLE

Tania Chatterjee – colourful steps

Tania Chatterjee – generations

Tania Chatterjee – lets play

Tania Chatterjee – my pets

Vijay Rawale – Head of Village

Israel

Boris Reznik – Red Moons

Boris Reznik – Bodyguard

Rachel Algom – Antelop rose

Italy

Gianluca Afflitti – Fishing on the lake

Gianluca Afflitti – aridity

Kuwait

Fahad Alenezi – Butterfly Wings

Fahad Alenezi – Show in Water

Fahad Alenezi – Wrong Target

Latvia

Viesturs Links – AUTUMN OF PATRIARCH

Viesturs Links – YOU CAN

Viesturs Links – REVISED BIOGRAPHY OF KARL MARX

Viesturs Links – LITTLE DECADENT PORTRAIT

Lithuania

Normante Ribokaite – Morning

Normante Ribokaite – Upstairs 3

Normante Ribokaite – Housewife

Ruslan Bolgov – Belle mariee

Ruslan Bolgov – Embrio

Ruslan Bolgov – Light of Beauty

Ruslan Bolgov – Lilith

Macau

Alexandrino lei Airosa – Greeting

Alexandrino lei Airosa – Looking for my horse

Macedonia

Marina Krstic – Connection

Marina Krstic – Field of bowls

Stefan Ilievski – smile

Malaysia

Edwin Ong Wee Kee – Nyona

Edwin Ong Wee Kee – Surrealism

Edwin Ong Wee Kee – Tyna

Siik Yew Wong – Final Perseverance

Soon Seng Leong – hard working 41

Soon Seng Leong – ironsmith 267

Netherlands

Daniel Lybaert – Landschap en fietser

Norway

Roald Synnevaag – Trafikklys i New York II

Poland

Tomasz Rozenberg – Light of god

Portugal

Joao Taborda – Flying in Color

Joao Taborda – Friends Will Be Friends

Joao Taborda – Sacred Family

Qatar

Abdulla Al-mushaifri – Lovely Story

Abdulla Al-mushaifri – Confusing

Romania

Daniela Rogobete – Neighbours

Daniela Rogobete – Otherness

Gyorgy Fekete – In Progress

Ovi D Pop – Listen to your Heart

Ovi D Pop – The Eye

Russia

Alexey Suloev – Aloft of Mars-USA Arizona

Alexey Suloev – Two in the Galaxy-USA Arizona

Alexey Suloev – The colored Rivers of Iceland

Alexey Suloev – The Discerning eye-USA Arizona

Dmitry Chastikov – Once on the village road

Sergey Urzhumov – oblivion

Sergey Agapov – Great Migration of Wildebeest

Sergey Agapov – A Large Migration of Wildebeest 2

Stanislav Sitnikov – Eyes of Old Havana

Stanislav Sitnikov – in museum

Stanislav Sitnikov – stillife with purple

Vitaliy Podgurchenko – Water procedures

Vitaliy Podgurchenko – wind

Vitaliy Podgurchenko – solidarity

Yury Pustovoy – The night in Namibia

Yury Pustovoy – Provence

Yury Pustovoy – Sunrise over Bagan, Myanmar

Saudi Arabia

Ali Alabdrabareda – Sadhu Twin

Ali Alabdrabareda – Silent Man

Firas Abussaud – move3

Firas Abussaud – Yellowish

Hussain Alabdullatif – A clean child

Hussain Alabdullatif – Child feet

Hussain Alabdullatif – Child Gajurat

Mishal Alryhan – four Collision

Mishal Alryhan – bee 4X

Mofeed Abu Shalwa – bokeh Tulip

Mofeed Abu Shalwa – Cold and Hot

Mofeed Abu Shalwa – Dragonfly

Serbia

Edo Iglic – Fierce woman

Edo Iglic – Tamara

Marija Misita – Pink Flamingos

Marija Misita – Non-Stop

Marija Misita – RGB

Marija Misita – Disintegration

Singapore

Edward Chee Hong Cheong – Pairing Catch

Giap Chiu Teo – Aadilah Ong Kim Xian Six

Giap Chiu Teo – Bambi Ong SuSu

Lee Eng Tan – Villager and Basket

Senthil Kumar Damodaran – Sunset Colors of Cityscape

Thigh Wanna – Unlimited journey 2

Slovakia

Dusan Ignac – Autumn field 3

Dusan Ignac – Roads

Dusan Ignac – The path through the forest

Slovenia

Daniel Mauko – The lines

Igor Debevec – From Empire

Igor Debevec – Modern pyramid

Jasmin Suljanovic – London

Spain

Luis Leandro Serrano – El rodillo

Luis Leandro Serrano – La concha

Luis Leandro Serrano – El surfista

Luis Maria Barrio – BLUE

Luis Maria Barrio – SIJ

Luis Maria Barrio – FELICITY

Sweden

Peter Reichel – endless

Switzerland

Hakim Boulouiz – Hogna

Urs Albrecht – On sale

Taiwan

Chen-you Li – The face 12

Turkey

Burak Kolsuz – Farmer

Burak Kolsuz – Tomato girl

Burak Kolsuz – Coppersmith

Ukraine

Igor Lander – Beach volleyball

United Kingdom

Peter Elliston – Her indoors

Peter Elliston – Through the porthole

Peter Elliston – The waiting room

Valerie Duncan – The Conductor

USA

Dave Whitson – Nude Resting

Gabriele Dellanave – Dripping paint

Gabriele Dellanave – Lazy sea lions

Ira Nemeroff – Bamboo 126

Ira Nemeroff – Cell Tower

Ira Nemeroff – Los Angeles 64

Ken Murphy – Around She Goes

Lingyun Mao – Homeless in Hong Kong

Nikola Veljic – flowers

Nikola Veljic – jump

Sa Kim Tran – Wild Flowers  471

Shu Cheuk – Green Wave Spoonbill

Shu Cheuk – Heavenly Harmony

Wenyuan Li – Lights

Wenyuan Li – Violin Flying

VietNam

Dao Tien Dat – CATCHING  GAYALS No 3

My Tran Tam – ’round up”’

Phong Tran – Hard childhood

Ta Hoang Nguyen – FAITH

 

 

Section C: OPEN MONOCHROME

Argentina

Luis Alberto Franke – Antileo

Luis Alberto Franke – Espera del mas alla

Australia

Ann Smallegange – Scarlet Percher Dragonfly

John R Smith – Merry Go Round No 9285M

Mathew Sze – Water Channel

Mathew Sze – Sand Dune

Nola Sumner – Aligned

Nola Sumner – Fish Eye

Nola Sumner – Architectural Art

Robert Horton – Hair

Robert Horton – Shape

Austria

Theo Streitfelder – Dagmar

Theo Streitfelder – Hands

Belgium

Gino Symus – Playing seal

Brazil

Roberto Soares-gomes – Jump

Roberto Soares-gomes – Nuns

Roberto Soares-gomes – Pertransicao

Canada

Edward Liu – BEACH WALK

Edward Liu – STROLLING WITH DOGS

George Ching Yuen Lo – Knock out

Kam Chiu Tam – I will win

Kam Chiu Tam – Racing at Welland

Shahid Sharafuddin – Twin Peaks

China

Chaoyang Cai – spring ploughing

Chaoyang Cai – Seine

Chen Ni – Fishing

Chunxin Ye – Kid

Chunxin Ye – Little One

Deqiang Zhang – Dream Back To Lhasa

Dongdong Liao – portrait

Enkai Ma – Sprints in the male column

Fengying Long – Old Man

Guanyong Zhong – Read

Hong Zhao – Life Burden

Huanying Shu – Snowing

Jichang Liu – Crave

Jichang Liu – Pray for Good Luck

Jinyan Yang – Face3

Jinyan Yang – Face4

Jinyi Zhang – Tomorrow

Jinyi Zhang – Time and Space

Jixian Shi – Shepherd

Jixian Shi – The pastoral

Li Fang – Holding the lamb

Ruiyuan Chen – happy smile

Suyue Wang – Back of Mother

Tingfu Chen – Boss

Tingfu Chen – Keep Watch

Weimeng Shi – Morning work

Xiaomei Xu – Mark of history

Xiaoqing Chen – Ritual

Xinmin Zhang – Ship Shadow on Ou River 4

Xinxin Chen – make clothes

Xinxin Chen – Rain Lane 6

Xiongying Fu – Happy Girl

Xiongying Fu – Reflection

Yan Zhang – the People living along the ford16

Yan Wu – Rural Life 9

Yi Wan – Stay 20

Yiliang Yang – Pilgrimage in the snow 3

Ying Han – Young Girl

Ying Xie – Rtar morning smoke

Yonghong Jin – Walking Through the Valley1

Yuejia Huang – Mother’s back-2

Yuejia Huang – Snowflakes fall down

Zheng Gong – Look forward to

Zhiguo Hao – Peasant Woman

Ziqiang Qiu – Smoker

Croatia

Ivan Kosic – Just Looking

Ivan Kosic – Rain Season

Ivan Kosic – Heavy Rain

Ivan Kosic – The Sling Game

Cyprus

Andreas L Andreou – MY FACE

England

Barbara Jenkin – Dance Thoughts

Barbara Jenkin – Alive in Dance

Calvin Downes – Dragons back

Chris Ellison – Hanging Around 2

Chris Ellison – Shopping Day 2

Malcolm Jenkin – Mono Netting

Malcolm Jenkin – Lady Ballerina 2

Malcolm Jenkin – Wooden Pose

Germany

Dirk Peschen – diamonds on her skin

Dirk Peschen – shadows on her body

Dirk Peschen – she shows her perfect body

Dirk Peschen – wild

Gunther Riehle – Huddle 12 x bw

Klaus Reibl – exhibition

Klaus Reibl – steel_mill

Roland Hank – Blowing in the rain

Roland Hank – Crossing

Volker Meinberg – Athens Central Market 02 bw

Wolfgang Schweden – Retro 12 BW

Wolfgang Schweden – Gannet Pair Six BW

Wolfgang Schweden – Prachtvoll 2 BW

Greece

George Baladakis – Dance of fantasy 2

Hong Kong

Koon Nam Cheung – Good Lunch 11 BW

Shiu Gun Wong – All Wet 2

Wolfgang Lin – Corridor

India

Amal Krishna Das – DETERMINED

Arunava Bhattacharya – Roll Back

Kajari Dasgupta – PLAY EVERY DAY

Pritam Dey – ANGLE

Pushpendu Paul – THE LOOK OF DEVOTEE

Pushpendu Paul – THROUGH THE BRICKWALL

Sathyanarayana C R – WINNOWING COUPLE

Sharmali Das – CHILDHOOD IN NET

Sharmali Das – FUNNY MOMENT M

Shirish Jhaveri – BLACKY

Shirish Jhaveri – SENSUOUS

Sourodip Ghosh – Checker

Suniel Marathe – BROKEN INSIDE

Suniel Marathe – MAHI 10

Susmita Bhattacharya – ANKLET

Susmita Bhattacharya – SHADOW

Vijay Rawale – Sensual Ankita

Israel

Boris Reznik – Between The Lines1

Muchael Cohen – Thoughts

Yuri Shepelev – On the bridge

Italy

Giuseppe Falco – Shadows of War

Latvia

Viesturs Links – MOST LOWEST NOTE

Viesturs Links – ALL FAIRY TALES END

Viesturs Links – OLD WINDOW

Viesturs Links – TALENTS AND ADMIRERS

Lithuania

Normante Ribokaite – Kiss

Normante Ribokaite – Prayer 2

Ruslan Bolgov – Cocoon

Ruslan Bolgov – Heart of the Cube

Ruslan Bolgov – The nest

Ruslan Bolgov – Venus

Macau

Alexandrino lei Airosa – Mono Paper Doll 01

Alexandrino lei Airosa – Sprinkling 01

Macedonia

Marina Krstic – Drinker

Marina Krstic – Alphabetic tunnel

Marina Krstic – MOCAK

Stefan Ilievski – hall

Stefan Ilievski – bio-mechanic

Malaysia

Edwin Ong Wee Kee – No Fears

Netherlands

Daniel Lybaert – Nee Ja Wat in ZwW

Daniel Lybaert – Stiekem

Daniel Lybaert – Verdriet in Doel in ZwW

Daniel Lybaert – Glooiend landschap

Poland

Ewa Brodziak – END

Portugal

Joao Taborda – Penumbra II

Joao Taborda – The Flying Man

Qatar

Abdulla Al-mushaifri – Long Way

Abdulla Al-mushaifri – Take Me Home Bw

Abdulla Al-mushaifri – Bedwani

Abdulla Al-mushaifri – Uncle Salahe

Romania

Daniela Rogobete – Sadness

Gyorgy Fekete – Continuum

Gyorgy Fekete – The Last Goodbye

Gyorgy Fekete – Always Connected

Lajos Nagy – Empire off the snow

Lajos Nagy – Exploit 03

Lajos Nagy – Running with the wind

Ovi D Pop – Fever

Ovi D Pop – Two Packs

Russia

Alexey Suloev – Strange woman

Dmitry Chastikov – Beauty in a hat

Dmitry Chastikov – Elise village

Sergey Urzhumov – Renaissance

Stanislav Sitnikov – Defence

Stanislav Sitnikov – Stairs

Stanislav Sitnikov – Lines of Defence

Vitaliy Podgurchenko – EVa2

Yury Pustovoy – Alone

Yury Pustovoy – Iceland

Saudi Arabia

Abbas Alkhamis – Indians Gypsies3

Abbas Alkhamis – Strong boy BW

Ali Alabdrabareda – Sad Child

Firas Abussaud – Lady

Hussain Alabdullatif – ALI

Hussain Alabdullatif – Baby Math 2

Serbia

Edo Iglic – Silent witness

Edo Iglic – Ancestors

Nenad Borojevic – Motive

Nenad Borojevic – Follower

Singapore

Edward Chee Hong Cheong – Lishui Lake

Giap Chiu Teo – Daisy Xiain Wong  In Blak one bw

Lee Eng Tan – Craftman at Work

Slovenia

Bogdan Bricelj – Storm in Siena

Bogdan Bricelj – Pines in mist 7 bw

Daniel Mauko – Toward the sky

Igor Debevec – Abandoned places X-5

Igor Debevec – B&W One

Jasmin Suljanovic – Slovenija

Spain

Luis Leandro Serrano – Faro del Fangar

Luis Leandro Serrano – Atrapada

Luis Leandro Serrano – Purificacion

Luis Leandro Serrano – Delta del LLobregat

Luis Maria Barrio – LA ESCALERA

Luis Maria Barrio – PESCADOR EN EL LAGO INLE

Luis Maria Barrio – EL HOMBRE Y EL AVE 1

Sweden

Peter Reichel – breakfast on the quay

Peter Reichel – spring feelings

Switzerland

Hakim Boulouiz – Soda

Urs Albrecht – Hay

Ukraine

Igor Lander – Old cossacks cemetery

United Kingdom

Valerie Duncan – Kayak Race K1M 170101 mono

USA

Dave Whitson – Curves of Cori  BW

Dave Whitson – Stretching Nude 2  BW

Lingyun Mao – Nature Pretty BW

Lynn Clemons – Elk Statue

Nikola Veljic – double face

Nikola Veljic – YuSheng

Sa Kim Tran – Milkweed  Seeds 300.jpg

Shu Cheuk – Stunning Stones BW

Tuan Tran – Jefferson Mem 7A1 BW

Wenyuan Li – Blue Train Man BW

Wenyuan Li – Lady BW

Yan Tsang – Inside the valley

Yan Tsang – Racing to win – BW

VietNam

Dao Tien Dat – A DIP PORTRAIT

Dao Tien Dat – DEEPLY  WORRY No 2

Dao Tien Dat – A PLACE LEFT TO RETURN

Phong Tran – Brau female hat

 

 

Section D: PORTRAIT

Argentina

Luis Alberto Franke – Fumando un buen puro

Luis Alberto Franke – Mario y su caballo

Australia

Mehrdad Abbasianasl – Getting-ready-for-the-journey

Robert Horton – Inspired by Karsh

Robert Horton – Look at me

Robert Horton – Sarah

Brazil

Roberto Soares-gomes – Butterflies

Roberto Soares-gomes – Faces

Roberto Soares-gomes – Perfil de Mulher

Canada

Hannelie Swanepoel – Dune Girl

China

Chaoyang Cai – A fluttering smoke ring

Deqiang Zhang – I meet you

Guanyong Zhong – Child of Nature

Guanyong Zhong – Far Away

Guixiang Huang – People on  the Fiery Land  7

Hongqi Ye – Qiuxia,a Miao Girl, QS Village

Huiqina Yang – Sun Bathe

Jianguo Bai – Grandma and Grandkid

Jinming Pan – A rainy night

Jinming Pan – Face Painting 2

Li Sun – Tribal People in Ethiopia 6

Li Fang – Girl and cats

Li Fang – Portrait of woman

Li Fang – Shy little girl

Mei Jin – Smile

Qingui Zhu – Little Acolyte

Qingui Zhu – Old Man

Ruiyuan Chen – Children of Liangshan

Ruiyuan Chen – Time flies

Shimin Wang – Yi man

Weihua Huang – Grandpa and sun

Weihua Huang – Yi bride

Weijing Yang – Beauty of Tribe

Weijing Yang – Teenager

Weimeng Shi – flutter

Weimeng Shi – Cigarettes back

Wengunag Lu – Tribal Marks

Xiaomei Xu – Watching far away

Xiaoqing Chen – Overlook1

Xiaoqing Zhang – Blue Eye Girl

Xiaoqing Zhang – Stare

Xiaoxi Liao – Man and Camel

Xiaoxi Liao – Old Grandfather

Xiequn Li – A brilliant smile

Xiequn Li – hairdo

Xinxin Chen – Take a photo2

Yan Zhang – The Portraits of Africa13

Yan Zhang – The Magic Africa31

Yi Wan – cameraman

Yi Wan – Street painter 6

Yilan Song – Tribal Protector 2

Yilan Song – Tribal portraits 2

Yilan Song – African Female 10

Yilan Song – African Female

Yuejia Huang – boy with Big eyes

Yuejia Huang – old woman with Long braid

Yuxin Wei – Faith

Zheng Gong – Idyllic Pastoral

Croatia

Darija Sesto – A black beauty1

Darija Sesto – A black beauty2

England

Chris Ellison – Man With Gold Tooth

David Keel – American G I

Germany

Dirk Peschen – evrything remind me….

Dirk Peschen – life is not easy

Janusz Morawski – From Russia With Love

Janusz Morawski – Marija

Janusz Morawski – Sabina 2

Janusz Morawski – Sabina 41

Roland Hank – Blumenkind

Roland Hank – Le La 2

Roland Hank – Le La

Wolfgang Schweden – Close up Portrait 1 BW

Greece

George Baladakis – Litsa 1

Hong Kong

Shiu Gun Wong – Michelle 5

Shiu Gun Wong – My Prayer 2

India

Amal Krishna Das – LUNA C4

Arunava Bhattacharya – Old Man

Arunava Bhattacharya – My Old Lady

Pushpendu Paul – HELP ME JESUS

Pushpendu Paul – MUNNA-THE CHILD LABOUR

Pushpendu Paul – THE CLOCK REPAIRER

Sathyanarayana C R – LINEMAN

Shirish Jhaveri – SCIMITAR

Sounak Banerjee – The Handyman

Subrata Bysack – JUGALBONDI

Subrata Bysack – LOOK OF WONDER

Suniel Marathe – NIKITA 1

Suniel Marathe – NIKITA 2

Suniel Marathe – SHRADDHA 6

Suniel Marathe – MAHI 9

Susmita Bhattacharya – CATS EYE

Tania Chatterjee – my old lady 2

Tania Chatterjee – our grandma

Israel

Boris Reznik – Scrutiny

Michael Bar-on – Armenian priest

Muchael Cohen – Red scarf

Muchael Cohen – The conductor

Yuri Shepelev – Kat

Yuri Shepelev – Kat 2

Yuri Shepelev – Kat 3

Latvia

Viesturs Links – SIGHT

Viesturs Links – MY LITTLE SUNSHINE

Viesturs Links – AN ALTERNATIVE APROACH

Lithuania

Normante Ribokaite – 1960 and after 57 year

Normante Ribokaite – Old fellows

Normante Ribokaite – Reanimation

Normante Ribokaite – Violinist

Ruslan Bolgov – Autumns Soul

Ruslan Bolgov – Emilija

Ruslan Bolgov – Karolina

Ruslan Bolgov – She

Macau

Alexandrino lei Airosa – Beauty in West

Alexandrino lei Airosa – Return to Siam

Macedonia

Marina Krstic – In doubt

Marina Krstic – She

Marina Krstic – Come on in

Malaysia

Edwin Ong Wee Kee – Blooming

Edwin Ong Wee Kee – Indistinct

Siik Yew Wong – Twins

Poland

Ewa Brodziak – MR PSYCHOLOGIST

Ewa Brodziak – LADY

Ewa Brodziak – PENSIVE GIRL

Ewa Brodziak – HELENKA WITH A CAT

Portugal

Joao Taborda – Charming

Qatar

Abdulla Al-mushaifri – Village Women

Abdulla Al-mushaifri – Shaik Ismail

Romania

Daniela Rogobete – Delicacy

Daniela Rogobete – Reflection

Lajos Nagy – In the smok

Russia

Alexey Suloev – Summer style

Alexey Suloev – Portrait Nenets woman – Yamal

Alexey Suloev – Reindeer herder Pasha-Yamal

Dmitry Chastikov – Little Sasha

Dmitry Chastikov – Nata

Dmitry Chastikov – Victoria Look

Dmitry Chastikov – Victoria on a rainy day

Stanislav Sitnikov – man from Old Havana

Stanislav Sitnikov – portrait with a towel

Stanislav Sitnikov – man of Old Havana 2

Vitaliy Podgurchenko – Каtya

Saudi Arabia

Abbas Alkhamis – Twin Sado M

Abbas Alkhamis – human & works01

Abbas Alkhamis – litti read M

Abbas Alkhamis – Strong boy

Ali Alabdrabareda – The Sadhu 2

Ali Alabdrabareda – The Sadhu 3

Firas Abussaud – Sharp Look

Hussain Alabdullatif – ALI AESH

Hussain Alabdullatif – Woman456

Mofeed Abu Shalwa – Smile girl

Mofeed Abu Shalwa – Smart boy

Mofeed Abu Shalwa – Hopes of an old man

Serbia

Edo Iglic – Girl from Pozarevac 1

Olivera Krizak – fly

Olivera Krizak – butterfly

Olivera Krizak – homeless

Singapore

Giap Chiu Teo – Aadilah Su Ang In Black

Giap Chiu Teo – Daisy Xiain Wong  In Blak

United Kingdom

Peter Elliston – Shelley in her tea shop

Valerie Duncan – The Reader mono

USA

Ken Murphy – Maria

Nikola Veljic – sisters love

Nikola Veljic – tweens

Nikola Veljic – smile

Nikola Veljic – hug

Wenyuan Li – Closing Eyes BW

Wenyuan Li – Smoking Man BW

Wenyuan Li – White Clothes Girl

VietNam

Phong Tran – Brau mother

 

 

Section E: NATURE

Argentina

Luis Alberto Franke – Cumbres

Luis Alberto Franke – Frente del glaciar

Australia

Ann Smallegange – Pinnacles Spires

John R Smith – Peacock No 4554

Karen Willshaw – Canyon of Colours

Karen Willshaw – The Burnt Canyon

Mathew Sze – Hanging On

Mehrdad Abbasianasl – I-can’t-say-cheese

Austria

Walter Isack – White horses in the lagoon

Walter Isack – Eagle

Walter Isack – Bubo bubo

Belgium

Dre Van Mensel – Angelwings

Dre Van Mensel – Butterfly

Dre Van Mensel – Elephant Hawk-Moth

Dre Van Mensel – Kleiner Eisvogel

Rene Van Echelpoel – Burlend Edelhert

Rene Van Echelpoel – Hawk with prey

Rene Van Echelpoel – Smiling Squirrel

Brazil

Paulo Guerra – Cock tailed

Roberto Soares-gomes – Desert

Canada

Edward Liu – FALL AT CROSSING

Edward Liu – UPPER GEYSER BASIN

Hannelie Swanepoel – Arches

China

Desheng Xu – Little Spirit

Feitao Wang – Gather Honey 2

Feitao Wang – Gather Honey

Guanyong Zhong – Veins of Earth

Haibin Miu – Movement and quiet

Jian Yao – Sweet Flower

Min Huang – Autumn Melody

Min Huang – egret

Peiyu Yin – Love

Peiyu Yin – African Safari2

Tieqiang Li – The Polar Elve 2

Weimeng Shi – Desert soul

Weimeng Shi – Mount Qomolangma

Xiaomei Xu – Ancient riverbed

Xiaomei Xu – Dating with the earth

Xiaoqing Chen – dawn

Xiaoxi Liao – African Savannah

Xiaoxi Liao – Go Back Home

Xiaoxi Liao – Our Home

Xiaoyun Qi – Migration1

Xiaoyun Qi – Surrounded

Xiequn Li – Lake Baikal

Xinmin Zhang – Quiet 4

Xinmin Zhang – Quiet 6

Yan Wu – The Wild Field 2

Yana Hu – venation of ground

Yanhua Liu – Winter Dance5

Yanhua Liu – Winter Dance7

Yanhua Liu – Winter Dance8

Yilan Song – The Polar Elves 5

Ying Han – Dancing

Ying Xie – morning in snowberg

Yu Deng – Flying

Zhiyan Li – Scramble for Fish

Croatia

Ivan Kosic – Reflecting

Ivan Kosic – Seagull and the Sea

Ivan Kosic – The Hunter

Ivan Kosic – The Quarrel

England

Chris Ellison – Harvest Mouse In Cereal Heads

Robert Cooper – Buffalo covered in mud

France

Jean Claude Bacle – Seven guepiers on tree

Jean Claude Bacle – Squirrel in the snow

Marc Anagnostidis – Agrion Jouvencelle

Marc Anagnostidis – Anthocharis Et Fougere

Germany

Dagmar Petersohn – Da hat es knack gemacht

Dagmar Petersohn – Green Eye

Dagmar Petersohn – Wenn Eis spricht

Gunther Riehle – Adult and chick 9

Gunther Riehle – Adult and chick snow storm 400

Gunther Riehle – Adult and two chicks 100

Roland Hank – Attack

Roland Hank – Owl takeoff

Roland Hank – Steinadler

Hong Kong

Hoi Yan Fong – Flying over the lake

Hoi Yan Fong – Miss you night and day

Koon Nam Cheung – Burst Out 11

Koon Nam Cheung – Confront 15

Koon Nam Cheung – Good Lunch 13

Koon Nam Cheung – Good Lunch 17

India

Amal Krishna Das – ABOUT TO FLY

Pritam Dey – ANT WALK

Pushpendu Paul – PURPLE HERON WITH KILL 02

Sanjoy Sengupta – in serach_

Sathyanarayana C R – INDIAN ROLLER CATCHING THE FEED

Sathyanarayana C R – RED WHISKERED BUL BUL WITH PLUM

Sharmali Das – COLORED FLOWER

Soumen Kumar Ghosh – BEAN GOOSE FLIGHT DISPLAY

Sounak Banerjee – Stripes of Nature

Subrata Bysack – FLYING PURPLE HERON

Suman Bhattacharyya – egret perusing

Israel

Muchael Cohen – Early in the morning

Muchael Cohen – Waiting for their breakfast

Kuwait

Fahad Alenezi – Grouping1

Hamad Bouresli – Drop and Eye

Hamad Bouresli – Grebe Fights

Lithuania

Normante Ribokaite – In the fog with ducks 3

Normante Ribokaite – Morning with ducks 1

Normante Ribokaite – Brighten 1

Macau

Chan Seng Tang – Peacock Flaunting

Kai Lon Tang – Flying Magpies

Kai Lon Tang – Sunbird 15

Kai Lon Tang – Flying Hoopoe Bird

Malaysia

Soon Seng Leong – are you hungry

Yeokkian Koh – A delicious meal 19

Yeokkian Koh – Robber fly with prey 29

Yeokkian Koh – Mating 18

Netherlands

Daniel Lybaert – Etende weidebeekjuffer

Daniel Lybaert – Blauwgroene liefde

Daniel Lybaert – Gierenkop 2 in ZwW

Daniel Lybaert – Groep kuifmakaken

Norway

Roald Synnevaag – Atlantic tern 5

Qatar

Abdulla Al-mushaifri – After The Rain

Abdulla Al-mushaifri – Tree Of Life

Abdulla Al-mushaifri – The Quite Desert

Romania

Gyorgy Fekete – Before The Storm

Lajos Nagy – White face

Russia

Alexey Suloev – Toroweap – USA Arizona

Alexey Suloev – Harsh Patagonia

Yury Pustovoy – Red World Bolivia

Yury Pustovoy – Sunrise in Greenland

Yury Pustovoy – Sunrise in Sahara

Saudi Arabia

Abbas Alkhamis – mirror horse

Ali Alabdrabareda – The Space

Hussain Alabdullatif – Mountains and Clouds

Hussain Alabdullatif – stability

Mishal Alryhan – GREEN THE DEMSELFLY

Mishal Alryhan – callichroma velutinum 2x

Mishal Alryhan – drops

Mofeed Abu Shalwa – Butterfly

Mofeed Abu Shalwa – Red palm weevil

Mofeed Abu Shalwa – Damselfly Face

Mofeed Abu Shalwa – Hover Fly

Serbia

Edo Iglic – Lizard

Edo Iglic – Peacock 2

Nenad Borojevic – Ascent

Singapore

Thigh Wanna – Unity

Slovenia

Igor Debevec – Seljalandsfoss

Jasmin Suljanovic – Monster

Jasmin Suljanovic – Warrior-1

South Africa

Lees Paul John – Captured

Spain

Busquets Plaja Albert – ASTOR

Busquets Plaja Albert – HOOPOE

Taiwan

Chen-you Li – Couple 123

Chen-you Li – Hunter 101

United Arab Emirates

Mohamed Al Musharfy – Attacker

Mohamed Al Musharfy – falling sky

United Kingdom

Bob Devine – zebra anger

Bob Devine – lion cub attacks

Bob Devine – osprey with fish

Bob Devine – goshawk 1

USA

Ira Nemeroff – Bald Eagle 267

Ira Nemeroff – Cactus 98

Jerry Fenwick – Osprey Landing with Fish 1

Judy Mclaughlin – Glass Wing Butterfly

Ken Murphy – Found a Nut

Lynn Clemons – Yellowstone Waterfall

Tuan Tran – Hummingbird 6E29

Yan Tsang – Bison in snow

Yan Tsang – Morning greeting

 

 

Section F: WILDLIFE

Australia

Ann Smallegange – Damselfly and Dewdrop

John Chapman – Leopard In Tree

Karen Willshaw – Clownfish in Bubble Anemone

Karen Willshaw – Stiltfly Togetherness

Mehrdad Abbasianasl – Black-faced-Cuckoo-shrike

Austria

Sepp Dieter Kohlwein – Bird colony

Sepp Dieter Kohlwein – Gotcha!

Belgium

Dre Van Mensel – Buikje Krabben

Dre Van Mensel – Drinking Squirrel

Dre Van Mensel – Edelhert In De Mist

Gino Symus – Blue shark

Gino Symus – Lunch time

Gino Symus – Mating toads

Gino Symus – Mysterious

Rene Van Echelpoel – Flying drake

Rene Van Echelpoel – Glanville fritillary

Rene Van Echelpoel – Paring Bleke Blauwtjes

Rene Van Echelpoel – Pheasant in poplar fluff

Brazil

Paulo Guerra – Brejao

Paulo Guerra – Papa mosca

Roberto Soares-gomes – Cobra

Canada

Hannelie Swanepoel – Lion

Phillip Kwan – Bald Eagle Return

China

Chongfeng Wu – Fly By

Chongfeng Wu – Look Back

Dibiao Tao – kingfisher02

Dibiao Tao – singing in antiphonal style

Dibiao Tao – Snow fox06

Feitao Wang – Catch Fish

Feitao Wang – Get It

Feitao Wang – Little Bird 2

Fengying Long – At Nightfall

Fengying Long – Dusk 2

Fengying Long – Rest

Gaobo Deng – love and care

Guanyong Zhong – Small Conflict

Guanyong Zhong – Four Brothers

Jianming Wang – Cicada

Jianming Wang – Share

Jianming Wang – Stay

Jichang Liu – Tranquility

Jinghui Chen – FEEDING TIME

Jinghui Chen – WHALE NO4

Li Sun – Shouting

Liangjin Liu – Warm family

Shimin Wang – Kiang paradise

Shimin Wang – Procapra picticaudata

Shimin Wang – sunrise in wilderness

Wengunag Lu – Get Together

Xiaomei Xu – Little Gourmet

Xiaomei Xu – Mother not in home

Xiaoxi Liao – Families

Xiaoxi Liao – Glorious Dusk

Xiaoxi Liao – Ten Thousand Horses Stampeding

Xiaoyun Qi – Migration2

Xiaoyun Qi – Migration3

Xinmin Zhang – Polar Spirit 1

Xinxin Chen – Delta lion7

Yi Wan – monkey 47

Yu Deng – Mine 1

Yu Deng – Silent

Yu Deng – Hunting 3

Zhesheng Zhuang – Spirit of the Polar2

Zhiyan Li – Feed

Croatia

Ivan Kosic – Bingo

Ivan Kosic – Lunchtime

Czech Republic

Ivan Miksik – Pair

Ivan Miksik – Landing at the colony

England

Chris Ellison – Great Crested Grebe

Finland

Hannu Laakso – Summer Night Quarrel

Hannu Laakso – Curious at Sunrise

Hannu Laakso – Close

France

Jean Claude Bacle – Ibex in may

Jean Claude Bacle – Ibex hesitation

Marc Chambre – Bouquetin sur neve

Marc Chambre – Fleur et araignee

Marc Anagnostidis – Digitale Et Machaon 2

Germany

Gunther Riehle – Antarctic storm midnight sun 101

Gunther Riehle – Big huddle 100

Gunther Riehle – Emp colony 701

Gunther Riehle – Emperor penguin colony iss 100

Roland Hank – Draying wings

Hong Kong

Hoi Yan Fong – Gathering

Koon Nam Cheung – Golden Eagle Fighting 01

Koon Nam Cheung – Golden Eagle Landing 05

Koon Nam Cheung – Golden Eagle Fighting 03

Koon Nam Cheung – Golden Eagle Landing 08

India

Prashant Vaidya – ZEBRA AT SAMBURU

Pritam Dey – KING OF MOUNTAIN

Sathyanarayana C R – CHEETAH HUNT 2

Sathyanarayana C R – AFRICAN LION IN MORNING LIGHT

Sathyanarayana C R – DUAL ATTACK

Sathyanarayana C R – CHEETAH CHASE

Soumen Kumar Ghosh – PIG TAILS MATING

Subrata Bysack – SNAKE BY HEAD

Israel

Galia Gitliz – Flying at sunset

Muchael Cohen – Lovly Chimpanzees

Italy

Franco Marchi – Mash harrier hunting

Kuwait

Fahad Alenezi – Challenge

Fahad Alenezi – Depth

Fahad Alenezi – Got my prey

Fahad Alenezi – Struggle for Survival

Hamad Bouresli – Egrets Fight

Hamad Bouresli – Eagle Attack

Macau

Chan Seng Tang – Foraging 7

Chan Seng Tang – Yellow Bird 4

Malaysia

Yeokkian Koh – A delicious meal 27

Qatar

Abdulla Al-mushaifri – Elephant Infant

Abdulla Al-mushaifri – One Heart

Abdulla Al-mushaifri – Night Work

Romania

Lajos Nagy – Flying roller with grasshopper

Lajos Nagy – Seagull with fish

Russia

Alexey Suloev – Finally I caught it-Alaska

Alexey Suloev – White dance – Canada

Alexey Suloev – I am marrying you-Kenya

Alexey Suloev – The Solitude-Antarctica

Sergey Agapov – A Large Migration of Wildebeest

Sergey Agapov – The Great Migration of Wildebeest 2

Saudi Arabia

Mishal Alryhan – GREEN THE DEMSELFLY

Mishal Alryhan – dark blue tiger

Serbia

Edo Iglic – Jaw

Singapore

Thigh Wanna – Escape

South Africa

Lees Paul John – Hippo

Spain

Busquets Nuell Jordi – COPULA GAIG BLAU

Busquets Nuell Jordi – ORIOL

Taiwan

Chen-you Li – Grace 50

Chen-you Li – Hunter 100

United Arab Emirates

Mohamed Al Musharfy – The Catch

Mohamed Al Musharfy – Dust Blow

Mohamed Al Musharfy – Eagle with prey

United Kingdom

Bob Devine – lion love

Bob Devine – cheetah cub helps

Bob Devine – osprey flies with fish

Bob Devine – great grey owl hunting in snow

USA

Godfrey Wong – Pelican in Flight 18

Jerry Fenwick – Mountain Bluebird on Pine Twig

Jerry Fenwick – Downy Woodpecker on Locust Stump

Lingyun Mao – Tern 20

Margaret Boike – Three Heads Center GN2

Norman Johnson – A Surveying Caracara

Norman Johnson – Cubs Following Mom

Tuan Tran – Hummingbird 6E31

 

 

Section G: SEA AND ISLANDS

Australia

John Chapman – Middle Point

John R Smith – Archway No 3195

Karen Willshaw – Little White Cloud

Austria

Sepp Dieter Kohlwein – Hide-out

Sepp Dieter Kohlwein – Lighthouse

Brazil

Roberto Soares-gomes – Arpoador

Roberto Soares-gomes – Onda

Canada

Phillip Kwan – Aurora Reflection 2

China

Bin Yu – Sea breeze singing

Bin Yu – Sea plowing and fishing

Bin Yu – Romantic beach

Bin Yu – Star studded

Deqiang Zhang – the golden beach

Jinghui Chen – BERG NO3

Weimeng Shi – heart net

Xiaomei Xu – Black beach in dawn

Xiaoxi Liao – Foggy 3

Xinxin Chen – An ice world5

Yi Wan – cloud

Yi Wan – reef 4

Croatia

Ivan Kosic – A Fisherman’s Tale

Ivan Kosic – Adriatic Reality

Ivan Kosic – Foggy Morning

Ivan Kosic – Popeye

England

Calvin Downes – Shoreline sunset

Calvin Downes – Hartland swirls

Calvin Downes – Uh-Oh

Chris Ellison – Grazing Mont St Michel

Germany

Klaus Reibl – coast

Klaus Reibl – harbour

Roland Hank – Burano

Roland Hank – Lago di Garda

Greece

George Baladakis – The shipwreck

George Baladakis – Santorini island 1

George Baladakis – storm at the port of Chania

Hong Kong

Hoi Yan Fong – Snowing season

Israel

Muchael Cohen – Late afternoon wave surfing

Muchael Cohen – Norway fiords

Muchael Cohen – Sunset

Lithuania

Ruslan Bolgov – Beast from the sea

Ruslan Bolgov – Island of calmness

Ruslan Bolgov – Seahorse

Norway

Roald Synnevaag – Espedalsvannet 4

Roald Synnevaag – Espedalsvannet

Russia

Alexey Suloev – Synchronized swimming-Alaska

Alexey Suloev – Lofotens

Yury Pustovoy – Marine constellation, New Zealand

Yury Pustovoy – Reine Norway

Yury Pustovoy – Rocks of Scotland

Saudi Arabia

Ali Alabdrabareda – The Amazing Dubai

Firas Abussaud – Goldengate

Slovenia

Bogdan Bricelj – Medusa with Reflexion 4

Igor Debevec – Bird and Ice

Igor Debevec – Diamond beach

Igor Debevec – On the pier

Spain

Luis Leandro Serrano – Regata

Luis Leandro Serrano – Pescador de la Albufera

Luis Leandro Serrano – Remanso

Sweden

Peter Reichel – gotland

Ukraine

Igor Lander – Close to the edge

Igor Lander – Hurricane

Igor Lander – The last day of Alushta

United Kingdom

Valerie Duncan – A Stormy Day at Haukland

USA

Lingyun Mao – Ice Diamond 2

Lingyun Mao – Ice Stone

Shu Cheuk – Isla Bartolome

 

 

Section H: TRAVEL

Argentina

Luis Alberto Franke – La carniceria de Pachin

Australia

Ann Smallegange – One Yellow Tulip

John Chapman – Gondor Ruins

John R Smith – Merry Go Round No 9282

John R Smith – Kite Flying No 6731

Karen Willshaw – Over the Corals

Karen Willshaw – Manta and Divers

Mathew Sze – Golden Waterway

Mehrdad Abbasianasl – Milky-lighthouse

Austria

Sepp Dieter Kohlwein – Halong Bay

Sepp Dieter Kohlwein – Top of the world

Brazil

Roberto Soares-gomes – Desert Trip

Roberto Soares-gomes – Night Bus

Roberto Soares-gomes – Viagem

Canada

Edward Liu – MISTY MORNING AT COLFAX

Edward Liu – MEANDER

China

Bin Yu – Shy

Bin Yu – Quiet Temple-2

Bin Yu –  majestic and powerful

Bo Liu – Together

Chaoyang Cai – Beautiful fishing village

Chaoyang Cai – handicraft

Chaoyang Cai – Naochuntian in First moon

Chen Ni – Jiangnan in My Dream 4

Chunxin Ye – Lama in the Snow

Chunxin Ye – Past

Deqiang Zhang – White tea garden

Deqiang Zhang – Ascetic monk

Deqiang Zhang – Dream in the temple

Dibiao Tao – The grand canyon02

Dingfeng Zheng – Hilarity

Dingfeng Zheng – Rotate

Dongdong Liao – You  and  your  family

Enkai Ma – Steppe morning

Fengying Long – Dusk

Fengying Long – Geisha

Gaobo Deng – Golden line

Gaobo Deng – herd

Guanyong Zhong – Games

Haibin Miu – The color of the night

Hong Zhao – Old Teahouse

Huifeng Wang – Dressing

Jianguo Bai – Well-arranged

Jinming Pan – On the train

Jixian Shi – morning in Taishan island

Jixian Shi – sky road

Jixian Shi – Fisherman’s Wharf

Li Fang – Child and mother bake nang1

Min Huang – Naochun Tian grab pheasant

Ruiyuan Chen – Harmonious home

Ruiyuan Chen – the Holy Land-1

Ruiyuan Chen – Rain in  jiangnan

Shaofen Huang – Go Back

Shaofen Huang – Old Brothers

Shimin Wang – Carnival Street

Suyue Wang – Cattle Race

Tieqiang Li – Refugee Camp

Weijing Yang – Play on a Swing

Weijing Yang – Teamwork

Weimeng Shi – Marionette

Wengunag Lu – Dragon Boat Race on the Sea

Xiaomei Xu – Aurora chasing

Xiaoqing Chen – Ascetic Monk

Xiaoqing Zhang – Tribal Totem 1

Xiaoxi Liao – Driving Horse 5

Xiaoxi Liao – Revel In

Xiaoyun Qi – Fashion Teahouse Boss

Xiequn Li – The first snow morning

Xiequn Li – farming

Xin Yan – Look Forward

Xinmin Zhang – Fisherman

Xinxin Chen – Copper processing2

Yan Wu – lover   bridge

Yanhua Liu – The Old Taste

Yanhua Liu – Traditional Custom1

Yanhua Liu – Traditional Custom3

Yanhua Liu – Dyehouse Shadow

Yantong Chen – Curiousness

Yi Wan – Lake boat 15

Yi Wan – Mining area 9

Yi Wan – Sacrifice Series 76

Ying Han – Mountain Peak

Ying Han – Long Way

Ying Xie – Ancient alleys

Yonghong Jin – Holy Land 1

Yongming Liu – pray

Yongming Liu – Sweep the dust

Yongming Liu – gallop

Zheng Gong – Colorful Day

Zhesheng Zhuang – Weave2

Zhesheng Zhuang – Ascetic Monk

Zhesheng Zhuang – Liangshan Woman3

Zhiyan Li – Eye

Croatia

Ivan Kosic – Abundance

Ivan Kosic – Fisherman

Ivan Kosic – Fisherman’s Sunset

Ivan Kosic – Fishing Boats

Josipa Madjar – Everest

Josipa Madjar – Kad smo bili djeca

England

Chris Ellison – Leaping Monks

Chris Ellison – Passing Revolucion

France

Marc Chambre – Arete de neige

Germany

Gunther Riehle – Blue glacier 2

Gunther Riehle – Emperor colony iss 203

Gunther Riehle – Midnight Antarctic sun 6

Klaus Reibl – monaco

Volker Meinberg – Ilulissat Greenland 01

Volker Meinberg – Ilulissat Icefjord 07

Volker Meinberg – Saksun Faroe Islands 1

Greece

George Baladakis – Santorini island 33

Hong Kong

Hoi Yan Fong – What a night

Ngai Leung Ip – Window 2

Wolfgang Lin – Colorful Reflection

Wolfgang Lin – SG Garden 2

Wolfgang Lin – Skynet

India

Achinta Kumar Saha – MADARI KHEL AT LEH

Debarshi Mukherjee – BATTLE FOR BLESSINGS

Debarshi Mukherjee – CLOTHESLINE

Pritam Dey – COLOR OF NATURE

Pushpendu Paul – BLUE STREET

Pushpendu Paul – MULTICOLOR STREET

Pushpendu Paul – THE GREEN STREET

Rajarshi Sengupta – Colour of Kolkata

Sanjoy Sengupta – juma mosjid1

Sathyanarayana C R – CLOUD BURST FORMATION

Sharmali Das – DANDIA 1

Sharmali Das – ROAD SHOW

Sounak Banerjee – Desert Horizons

Sounak Banerjee – The Monk Walk

Susmita Bhattacharya – HOLI

Susmita Bhattacharya – MORNING YOGA

Israel

Boris Reznik – Hoover Dam

Boris Reznik – Lights In Seoul

Italy

Giuseppe Falco – Sailing

Macedonia

Marina Krstic – Red&Blue

Malaysia

Edwin Ong Wee Kee – Drift net fishing skills

Edwin Ong Wee Kee – Iban Cocks Fighting

Edwin Ong Wee Kee – Iban Traditional Old Tatoo

Netherlands

Daniel Lybaert – Winterochtend

Norway

Roald Synnevaag – Fyrlykt paa Bud II

Portugal

Joao Taborda – The Owner of the Rooster

Qatar

Abdulla Al-mushaifri – Visit To Sultan Qaboos Mosque

Abdulla Al-mushaifri – Pink City Post

Romania

Daniela Rogobete – Hot bath

Daniela Rogobete – Respite in Salamanca

Russia

Alexey Suloev – Chat up at the Chum-Yamal

Alexey Suloev – Racing on the reindeer-Yamal

Stanislav Sitnikov – chinatown men

Stanislav Sitnikov – Cafe dog

Yury Pustovoy – Kashmir India

Yury Pustovoy – Kashmir

Saudi Arabia

Abbas Alkhamis – child faces M

Firas Abussaud – A Bird

Hussain Alabdullatif – ALGANGA RIVER

Hussain Alabdullatif – Tailor1

Serbia

Edo Iglic – This way

Edo Iglic – Final resting place 1

Nenad Borojevic – Farmer

Singapore

Edward Chee Hong Cheong – Transporting

Giap Chiu Teo – Mei Mei Praying

Thigh Wanna – Relax 1

Slovenia

Bogdan Bricelj – Church on Clouds

Igor Debevec – Fields and trees III

Spain

Luis Maria Barrio – LI RIVER 2

Luis Maria Barrio – FISHERMAN

Luis Maria Barrio – ABLUTION

Sweden

Peter Reichel – alp village

Peter Reichel – in the valley

Switzerland

Urs Albrecht – Oeschinensee4

Turkey

Burak Kolsuz – Caravan

Ukraine

Igor Lander – Heaven light

USA

Gabriele Dellanave – Stormy Venice

Gabriele Dellanave – The Valley

Godfrey Wong – Kyoto Imperial Palace

Godfrey Wong – Abyss Pool Yellowstone

Lingyun Mao – Cowboy Riding Horse

Yan Tsang – Tempering a rodeo horse

Yan Tsang – Golden wheat fields

Yan Tsang – Sunset fishing 2

VietNam

Dao Tien Dat – MORNING ON TUYEN LAM LAKE No 2

Nhan Le Hoang – THU HOACH BONG SUNG

Nhan Le Hoang – CHAN VIT 2

 

 

Section I: THE PLACES WE LIVE

Argentina

Luis Alberto Franke – Empedrado a contraluz

Luis Alberto Franke – Amanece Chalten

Australia

John R Smith – Garden Apartments No 3488

Brazil

Paulo Cesar Berton Custodio – FLYING

Paulo Cesar Berton Custodio – HAPPY HOUR 2

Roberto Soares-gomes – Redemeer

Canada

Phillip Kwan – Simple Living

Shahid Sharafuddin – An Afternoon in Downtown

China

Bin Yu – living space

Chaoyang Cai – Family Carnival

Chaoyang Cai – Dreaming of houses

Chaoyang Cai – Terrace family

Chunxin Ye – Fare

Fengying Long – Train Horses

Huifeng Wang – Busy Night Fair

Huifeng Wang – Small Shop on Blue City

Jianguo Bai – Small Town

Jichang Liu – Subpackage

Jichang Liu – Mother and Daughter

Jinghui Chen – SEASTEADING

Jinghui Chen – SLEEPY

Jinming Pan – Ancient Anshun Bridge Night

Jinming Pan – Pudong overpass

Jinyi Zhang – City

Li Fang – Afternoon with sunshine

Li Fang – Family life

Li Fang – Gilr with her cook mother

Liangjin Liu – Happy events in the ancient house

Liangjin Liu – overlooking the Charming of Tulou

Ruiyuan Chen – Shanghai impression

Shimin Wang – Anhui dwellings

Shimin Wang – Our home

Weimeng Shi – Takeoff Quanzhou

Wengunag Lu – Floating Market

Xiaomei Xu – Enlightening

Xiaoqing Zhang – Floating Market

Xiaoqing Zhang – Tribal Totem 6

Xiaoxi Liao – Jumping Horse 5

Xiaoxi Liao – Masai’s Home

Xiaoxi Liao – Spring

Xin Yan – Juvenile

Xin Yan – Morning

Xinxin Chen – Peasant family1

Xinxin Chen – Peasant family2

Xinxin Chen – Tajik family 1

Xinxin Chen – Tajik old man2

Xuezhong Duan – Street Corner

Xuezhong Duan – Stroll

Yi Wan – City corner 2

Yilan Song – Tailor’s Shop1

Yilan Song – The Forger

Yilan Song – Dwelling Narrowness

Zheng Gong – Sheds 2

Zheng Gong – Spring River

Croatia

Ivan Kosic – Rainy Day

Czech Republic

Ivan Miksik – Prague with castle

Ivan Miksik – Morning bridge

Ivan Miksik – Winter at Prague – Charles bridge

England

Chris Ellison – Behind London 2012

Chris Ellison – Little Man Big Woman

Germany

Klaus Reibl – burano

Klaus Reibl – mirror house

Roland Hank – Department store

Roland Hank – In der Bredouille

Roland Hank – Maxforum

Volker Meinberg – New York City 4

Volker Meinberg – Lower East Side 01

Volker Meinberg – Lower East Side 02

Hong Kong

Hoi Yan Fong – Railway market 1

Hoi Yan Fong – Freezed up

Wolfgang Lin – Stone Church

Wolfgang Lin – Rich and Poor

Wolfgang Lin – Rainy Central

India

Achinta Kumar Saha – JOY UNLIMITED

Achinta Kumar Saha – NO SHELTER

Achinta Kumar Saha – YET TO DEEPER WATER

Amal Krishna Das – CHASING

Pushpendu Paul – MID DAY STORY

Pushpendu Paul – MOTHER LOVE

Pushpendu Paul – THE MELODIES OF LIFE

Pushpendu Paul – INTO HIS WORLD

Sanjoy Sengupta – citylife dubai

Sharmali Das – BETWEEN RED LINES

Sharmali Das – MORNING EXERCISE

Sounak Banerjee – Men who stare at goats

Sounak Banerjee – Streets of blue

Sounak Banerjee – Casual Chat

Subrata Bysack – AUTO DRIVER

Suman Bhattacharyya – my home2

Suman Bhattacharyya – my love

Suman Bhattacharyya – rural bengal1

Suman Bhattacharyya – tea session

Susmita Bhattacharya – BESIDE THE SEA

Susmita Bhattacharya – TOP OF THE HILL

Israel

Boris Reznik – At The Western Wall

Boris Reznik – During The Holiday

Muchael Cohen – Street live in baktapoor village

Muchael Cohen – Teerdrops in New york

Italy

Giuseppe Falco – Lonely Walker 1

Lithuania

Ruslan Bolgov – Old Mill

Macau

Alexandrino lei Airosa – Bromo

Alexandrino lei Airosa – childhood

Alexandrino lei Airosa – Mentawai native

Malaysia

Edwin Ong Wee Kee – Off Day

Norway

Roald Synnevaag – Paa de ytterste skjer

Roald Synnevaag – Fyrvokterbolig

Qatar

Abdulla Al-mushaifri – The Wolfs Village

Abdulla Al-mushaifri – Photoshop

Russia

Dmitry Chastikov – Across the river of Volga

Dmitry Chastikov – Maslennitsa in Tver

Yury Pustovoy – Singapore I

Yury Pustovoy – Singapore II

Saudi Arabia

Abbas Alkhamis – baby sitter

Ali Alabdrabareda – KW View 1

Firas Abussaud – NYC BW

Hussain Alabdullatif – Children read 1

Hussain Alabdullatif – The old image 7

Serbia

Edo Iglic – One minute more

Edo Iglic – Silent witnesses

Nenad Borojevic – Work in orchard 2

Slovenia

Igor Debevec – Autumn mornings II

Igor Debevec – Morning II

Ukraine

Igor Lander – Old city yard

USA

Brian Grant – Golden Dawn Webb Lake

Brian Grant – Sunset Cast

Nikola Veljic – NYC

Nikola Veljic – street

Shu Cheuk – ICC Is The Tallest

Wenyuan Li – Two Buildings

Wenyuan Li – Walk Arround White Building BW

Yan Tsang – Waiting

 

 

Section J: PLANES, TRAINS, AUTOMOBILES

Australia

John R Smith – Formation Flying No 7422

Austria

Sepp Dieter Kohlwein – Cadillac alley

China

Dejie Miao – River Town

Jinghui Chen – ARROW OF GOD

Jinghui Chen – MOTORCADE

Weimeng Shi – Fire engine

Xiaomei Xu – Big boss

Xinxin Chen – Train Festival 5

Xinxin Chen – Train Festival2

Yi Wan – CURVE

Yi Wan – Mining area 8

England

Chris Ellison – High In The Sky

Chris Ellison – Outside La Padron

Finland

Hannu Laakso – Noisy Beach

Germany

Klaus Reibl – rear light

Roland Hank – Candidplatz

Roland Hank – My love Bhutan

Volker Meinberg – Sea Beach Local

Hong Kong

Hoi Yan Fong – The train is coming 2

Wolfgang Lin – Tram in Market

Wolfgang Lin – Yellow Train

Wolfgang Lin – Bullet Train 2

India

Pushpendu Paul – DAILY PASSENGER

Pushpendu Paul – LAST TRAIN PASSENGERS

Sathyanarayana C R – SPECTACULAR SHOW

Suman Bhattacharyya – dodge

Suman Bhattacharyya – the little passenger

Suman Bhattacharyya – solo traveller

Susmita Bhattacharya – LOCAL TRAIN

Susmita Bhattacharya – PASS THROUGH

Susmita Bhattacharya – TOY TRAIN

Israel

Muchael Cohen – Herqules line

Italy

Marco Signoretto – Looking at Red Head

Marco Signoretto – Merging from the fog

Malaysia

Edwin Ong Wee Kee – Hummer

Edwin Ong Wee Kee – Teksi

Norway

Roald Synnevaag – Judy II

Saudi Arabia

Abbas Alkhamis – Train 3

Abbas Alkhamis – Air warriors

Firas Abussaud – Good bye

Hussain Alabdullatif – CLASS

Hussain Alabdullatif – India train

Hussain Alabdullatif – Train India

Serbia

Edo Iglic – Vintage car girl

Edo Iglic – Mc DRIVE 24 h

Edo Iglic – Unattainable

Marija Misita – I Don’t Mind.

Singapore

Thigh Wanna – The traveller

Thigh Wanna – Travel with plane

Thigh Wanna – Travel with automobile 1

Spain

Luis Leandro Serrano – Tren de vapor

Luis Leandro Serrano – Tren correo

Luis Leandro Serrano – Formula 1

Luis Leandro Serrano – Acrobacia aerea

Ukraine

Igor Lander – Flying to Turkey

USA

Brian Grant – Demon Dracula 22

Brian Grant – Wingwalker 54

Godfrey Wong – Final Flight of Endeavour

Godfrey Wong – Air Show 15

Ken Murphy – Blue Angles Mixed Up

Shu Cheuk – Traffic Lattice

Shu Cheuk – Yellow Bus

Wenyuan Li – Train Running Man

Wenyuan Li – Flying Over head BW

Wenyuan Li – Running Train with Pink Girl BW

Yan Tsang – Riding alone

 

 

Section K: SPORT

Australia

Ann Smallegange – Predator

Francis Kennedy – Over the top

John R Smith – Harbour Swim No 360

Austria

Walter Isack – Headbutt

Walter Isack – Davide and Triomphe

Walter Isack – Crawler

Walter Isack – Breaststroke

Azerbaijan

Ilgar Jafarov – Gymnastic element

Ilgar Jafarov – Unusual leap

Belgium

Jos Cuppens – Modder

Jos Cuppens – Nr81a

Brazil

Roberto Soares-gomes – Ciclista

Roberto Soares-gomes – Futebol

Roberto Soares-gomes – Pelada

Roberto Soares-gomes – Skate

Canada

Hannelie Swanepoel – Winter Sport

Hannelie Swanepoel – Junior Rugby

Kam Chiu Tam – Grabbing the steer

Kam Chiu Tam – Lindsay snowmobile

Kam Chiu Tam – Port Credit race

Kam Chiu Tam – The exhausted dogs

Phillip Kwan – TT reaching

China

Deqiang Zhang – Hurrah

Enkai Ma – Men’s volleyball finals

Jianguo Bai – Competition

Jianguo Bai – Athletics

Jinghui Chen – THE FUTURE STAR

Jinghui Chen – WATER POLO GAME NO1

Jinghui Chen – WATER POLO GAME NO4

Wei Zheng – Fly

Wei Zheng – Leap

Yi Wan – jump fire 12

England

Chris Ellison – Nigel Taylor

David Keel – Mami Sato jumping into the lead

David Keel – Leading the pack

David Keel – Trailing in the dust

David Keel – Vanessa Low in flight

Germany

Karl Markloff – Peloton

Klaus Reibl – dirt track race

Klaus Reibl – race

Roland Hank – Eye contact

Roland Hank – Hau weg den Dreck

Roland Hank – Long Jump

Roland Hank – Running

Volker Meinberg – Central Park Chess 01

Hong Kong

Hoi Yan Fong – Fencing #2

Hoi Yan Fong – Team of four

Hoi Yan Fong – The Dream Team

Ngai Leung Ip – Cast

Ngai Leung Ip – Head off 3

Ngai Leung Ip – Step through

Wolfgang Lin – Between the Instructors

Wolfgang Lin – Hope to Win

Wolfgang Lin – Taking the Lead

India

Pushpendu Paul – BULL SPEED

Rajarshi Sengupta – Mistake

Sanjoy Sengupta – fist of fury

Sanjoy Sengupta – swimmer 1

Israel

Muchael Cohen – Surfing at sunrise

Italy

Almando Reggio – Ball 10

Almando Reggio – Short track 2

Almando Reggio – Synchronized swimming 5

Almando Reggio – Synchronized swimming 6

Lithuania

Normante Ribokaite – E MOTION 1

Normante Ribokaite – E MOTION 3

Normante Ribokaite – E MOTION 11

Normante Ribokaite – E MOTION 26

Macau

Chan Seng Tang – Exciting Rugby Game

Chan Seng Tang – Eyes Attack

Chan Seng Tang – Woman Rugby in Rain

Kai Lon Tang – Decisive Touchdown 5

Kai Lon Tang – Spike Attack through Defenders

Kai Lon Tang – Break Through 3

Kai Lon Tang – Painful Fall 3

Saudi Arabia

Abbas Alkhamis – horse smail

Firas Abussaud – I am Flying BW

Serbia

Edo Iglic – Rest after the race

Edo Iglic – So help me god

Edo Iglic – After the race

Slovakia

Dusan Ignac – Kickbox 4

Slovenia

Bogdan Bricelj – Orange Jumper

Spain

Busquets Plaja Albert – AGARRALO COMO PUEDAS

Busquets Plaja Albert – DANCE FESTIVAL

Luis Leandro Serrano – Sprint final

Luis Leandro Serrano – Paso de vallas

Luis Leandro Serrano – Vuelo

Sweden

Peter Reichel – rally

United Kingdom

Valerie Duncan – Kayak Race K1M 170901

Valerie Duncan – Snow Polo 170401

Valerie Duncan – Kayak Race K1M 175601

USA

Brian Grant – Hard Fall

Godfrey Wong – Surfer in Yellow 10

Godfrey Wong – Steer Wrestling 49

Godfrey Wong – Skateboard in Sunset

Lingyun Mao – Suicide Horse Jumping to River

Randy Carr – Desperate battle

Randy Carr – Lead with the left

Randy Carr – Shower time

Shu Cheuk – Sand Tornado

Shu Cheuk – Women Long Jump

Tuan Tran – Surfing VA Beach 6C02

Tuong Duy Nguyen – Le Hoi du bay tai Tu Le 1

Wenyuan Li – Surfing White Board One BW

Wenyuan Li – Wave Red Board BW

Wenyuan Li – Yale at Brown Horse

Yan Tsang – Racing horse

 

 

Section L: PHOTOJOURNALISM

Australia

Ann Smallegange – Excalibur Reflection

Francis Kennedy – Flying together

John R Smith – Kite Flying No 6653

Austria

Theo Streitfelder – Lebensweg

Azerbaijan

Ilgar Jafarov – Coach in Paralympic Basketball

Ilgar Jafarov – The winner of judo

Ilgar Jafarov – Winner of the Formula-1

Brazil

Roberto Soares-gomes – Off-Shore

Roberto Soares-gomes – Reflexos

Roberto Soares-gomes – The Kiss

Canada

Phillip Kwan – Bull Rider Falling 10

China

Jinghui Chen – GROUP PHOTO

Weimeng Shi – In class

Weimeng Shi – Dragon boat launching

Xiaoxi Liao – Sixty Years

Xiaoxi Liao – Woman In Mountain

Xinxin Chen – Tea time in afternoon

Yi Wan – jump fire 7

Yiqing Huang – Running Man

Yiqing Huang – Bicycle Race

Yiqing Huang – Save

Croatia

Ivan Kosic – Legend of the Fall

Ivan Kosic – Ping Pong

Ivan Kosic – The Struggle

England

Chris Ellison – Fidel And The Cat

Chris Ellison – Rainy Day In Havanna

Chris Ellison – Too Wet For Coffee

David Keel – A watery end

France

Guy B. Samoyault – Desperates

Germany

Gunther Riehle – Antarctic travelers 4

Gunther Riehle – Emperor camp midnight 500

Klaus Reibl – reader

Roland Hank – Pole Vault 3

Roland Hank – Powerfull

Roland Hank – Yes

Volker Meinberg – 9-11 Memorial 17

Volker Meinberg – Frozen Baltic Sea 3

Hong Kong

Hoi Yan Fong – The train is coming 1

Ngai Leung Ip – Bike accident

India

Achinta Kumar Saha – FIGHTING FIRE IN UNISON

Achinta Kumar Saha – PERSISTENT FIGHT AGAINST FIRE

Debarshi Mukherjee – FOR RELIGION

Debarshi Mukherjee – THE EYE OF FAITH

Kajari Dasgupta – Provite

Pritam Dey – BHEL BHEL III

Pritam Dey – TRIMURTI

Pushpendu Paul – REFLECTED RESPECT

Rajarshi Sengupta – Mock Drill

Sanjoy Sengupta – friday market 2

Sharmali Das – SHOW OF GAJAN 1

Sharmali Das – SPREADING WATER

Subrata Bysack – DRINKING CAMELS

Susmita Bhattacharya – BRAVE HEART

Susmita Bhattacharya – MODE OF TRANSPORT

Susmita Bhattacharya – WATR LOGGED

Israel

Boris Reznik – The First Meeting

Genadi Brodsky – Selfie with a star.

Genadi Brodsky – Holy book.

Muchael Cohen – The last accord

Muchael Cohen – Condacting

Rachel Algom – his walking stick

Rachel Algom – school day almost over

Macedonia

Marina Krstic – Chan Chan

Marina Krstic – Move ahead

Malaysia

Edwin Ong Wee Kee – Chicken In The Box

Edwin Ong Wee Kee – Happy Hunting

Edwin Ong Wee Kee – Living kill

Netherlands

Daniel Lybaert – Piepeke duik

Norway

Roald Synnevaag – On the market early in the morning

Roald Synnevaag – Tindevegen

Portugal

Joao Taborda – Emotions

Joao Taborda – Portuguese Women

Joao Taborda – The Portuguese Lovers

Russia

Alexey Suloev – Dangerous turn-Yamal

Dmitry Chastikov – Victory Day 13

Dmitry Chastikov – Victory Day 15

Stanislav Sitnikov – Two women in Paris

Stanislav Sitnikov – Island of freedom

Stanislav Sitnikov – Louvre

Vitaliy Podgurchenko – Rain

Vitaliy Podgurchenko – With a true friend

Saudi Arabia

Abbas Alkhamis – No lege

Abbas Alkhamis – Segar man

Hussain Alabdullatif – go ahead  to the future

Hussain Alabdullatif – Read

Serbia

Edo Iglic – Come on mom

Slovenia

Daniel Mauko – Help me

Igor Debevec – Turning master II

Spain

Luis Leandro Serrano – Siembra

Switzerland

Urs Albrecht – Brave new world

USA

Gabriele Dellanave – Joy and sorrow

Gabriele Dellanave – Hungry shark

Godfrey Wong – Job Finished

Godfrey Wong – Crazy Bull 36

Inge Vautrin – The Shoeshiner

Lingyun Mao – Cowboy

Lingyun Mao – Dancing on Horse

Lingyun Mao – Stop 3

Margaret Boike – Making the Turn

Norman Johnson – Polar Bears and Buggy

Shu Cheuk – Marching With Banners

Tuan Tran – CherryBlossoms Time B3073

VietNam

Phong Tran – Crossing the flood