Shadow Hunter – Accepted – Croatia

Section A: SHADOW HUNTER

Australia

Mehrdad Abbasianasl – The-Lighthouse

Nola Sumner – Shadowland

Azerbaijan

Ilgar Jafarov – During the flight to the finish

Brazil

Paulo Cesar Berton Custodio – GOLDEN COUPLE

Roberto Soares-gomes – Worker Shadow

Canada

Edward Liu – LINES AND FORMS

Edward Liu – WHERE IS DAD

Edward Liu – FRAMED

Edward Liu – LIGHT AND SHADOW

George Ching Yuen Lo – Track runners

Phillip Kwan – Camel and Shadow

Phillip Kwan – 3 Monks at Corridor

China

Chaoyang Cai – Farmer and cattle

Chaoyang Cai – The Mugui

Chunxin Ye – Herdman

Chunxin Ye – Sunlight

Chunxin Ye – Under the Buddha

Deqiang Zhang – Minor baking

Deqiang Zhang – Lucky light

Dingfeng Zheng – Colorful Xiapu2

Gaobo Deng – Ground floor worker

Haining Li – Hometrack

Huifeng Wang – Busy Salt Fields 2

Huifeng Wang – My Partner 2

Jinghui Chen – DUSK

Jinyan Yang – Blessing

Li Fang – Love to learn2

Li Fang – Pottery workshop13

Liangjin Liu – Hui’an Grandma and Granddaughter

Ruiyuan Chen – Light and shadow

Ruiyuan Chen – The old man’s lunch

Shimin Wang – Buddha maze

Weimeng Shi – Light and shadow

Weimeng Shi – sunglow and boat shadow

Xiaoqing Zhang – Deep Thought

Xiaoxi Liao – Gather Wheat Straw

Xiaoxi Liao – Harmonious World

Xiaoyun Qi – Confesser in the Wailing Wall1

Xinmin Zhang – Herd back 4

Xiongying Fu – Silence

Xiongying Fu – Ahead

Yan Zhang – The Magic Africa19

Yan Zhang – The Magic Africa21

Yan Wu – lines of land

Yi Wan – Face painting 1

Yi Wan – Grassland light4

Ying Xie – Baihaba dawn

Ying Xie – Light of spring

Yuejia Huang – cermet

Croatia

Ivan Kosic – Shadow

Ivan Kosic – The Touch

England

Chris Ellison – Crossing At Sunset

David Keel – Garbine Muguruza Wimbledon finalist

Finland

Hannu Laakso – Shadow of Hunger

Germany

Dagmar Petersohn – Hanging on

Janusz Morawski – Luminous And Shaded

Janusz Morawski – Morning Light 2

Klaus Reibl – couple

Klaus Reibl – shadow_hunter

Roland Hank – Run

Volker Meinberg – Popcorn 2

Wolfgang Schweden – Lange Schatten

Hong Kong

Hoi Yan Fong – Dancing Couple

India

Amal Krishna Das – AALOY CHHAYAY 3

Pushpendu Paul – CAMEL AND SHADOW

Pushpendu Paul – THE ENTITY

Sanjoy Sengupta – Shadow walk 9

Sathyanarayana C R – THE FLOCK RETURNS

Sathyanarayana C R – WINNOWING PAIR

Shirish Jhaveri – ESMERALDA IN SHADOW

Shirish Jhaveri – STREAKS OF LIGHT-1a

Sounak Banerjee – Shadows and Stairs

Susmita Bhattacharya – RETURNING HOME

Israel

Boris Reznik – Double Prayer

Muchael Cohen – The fisherwomen

Yuri Shepelev – Good morning

Lithuania

Normante Ribokaite – Our Mayor

Normante Ribokaite – Through the door

Normante Ribokaite – Walk on the roof

Ruslan Bolgov – Daughter of the Apocalypse

Ruslan Bolgov – The waltz of Shadows

Macau

Alexandrino lei Airosa – Crackle

Alexandrino lei Airosa – Little Hunter

Malaysia

Edwin Ong Wee Kee – Blow Pipe Hunting

Siik Yew Wong – The Legend Story

Norway

Roald Synnevaag – Man in Valencia

Portugal

Joao Taborda – The Blue Bar

Joao Taborda – Water Walk

Russia

Alexey Suloev – Women of Yamal on reindeer

Dmitry Chastikov – Blindfolded

Dmitry Chastikov – Chucha and shadows

Dmitry Chastikov – Mesha-Chucha

Dmitry Chastikov – Warm rays of sunlight

Stanislav Sitnikov – Mask

Stanislav Sitnikov – Portrait with leafs

Vitaliy Podgurchenko – ballerina

Serbia

Edo Iglic – Duck shadow

Edo Iglic – Morning drive

Marija Misita – Sunny Day

Nenad Borojevic – Walking in the dark

Nenad Borojevic – Sunny

Singapore

Edward Chee Hong Cheong – Long Legged

Lee Eng Tan – Bamboo Forest Dawn

Lee Eng Tan – Fairy Dance

Slovakia

Dusan Ignac – Autumn field 2

Dusan Ignac – By stairs

Dusan Ignac – Morning

Switzerland

Hakim Boulouiz – Trilogy

Hakim Boulouiz – Toile

Hakim Boulouiz – Climax

Urs Albrecht – First light4SW

Urs Albrecht – Park bench

Turkey

Burak Kolsuz – Door

Burak Kolsuz – Running

Burak Kolsuz – Bridge

USA

Buck Jenkins – Santa Fe Sharp Shadows

Dave Whitson – Meredith in the Light

Inge Vautrin – Sunset Rendezvous BW

Lingyun Mao – Nude 19

Lingyun Mao – Rhyme Scheme 2

Nikola Veljic – birth

Nikola Veljic – never give up

Yan Tsang – Walk within lines and shadows

VietNam

My Tran Tam – ROAD LIGHT  ”

Nhan Le Hoang – TU LA COI PHUC

 

 

Section B: OPEN COLOR

Australia

Francis Kennedy – Eat up my little friends

Karen Willshaw – Sunset Surfer

Karen Willshaw – Approaching Storm

Nola Sumner – Arousal

Nola Sumner – Cool Depths

Austria

Sepp Dieter Kohlwein – Transition

Theo Streitfelder – Anmutig-4

Theo Streitfelder – Zebras

Belgium

Gino Symus – Water lily

Brazil

Paulo Cesar Berton Custodio – TROPICAL

Paulo Cesar Berton Custodio – JUMP

Paulo Cesar Berton Custodio – INTO DEEP

Roberto Soares-gomes – Bullfighter

Roberto Soares-gomes – Portal

Roberto Soares-gomes – The Umbrella

Canada

Edward Liu – SNOWY MOUNTAIN

Edward Liu – TRACTOR AT WHEATFIELD

Edward Liu – DUSTY RIDE

Edward Liu – MY DREAMLAND

Hannelie Swanepoel – Kittens in Window

Kam Chiu Tam – Catching the steer

Kam Chiu Tam – Chasing behind

Kam Chiu Tam – Paddling desperately

Shahid Sharafuddin – Waves of Walis Sand

China

Beiyan Lou – Back Home

Bo Liu – Little Boy

Bo Liu – Mirror

Chaoyang Cai – dream

Chaoyang Cai – Ladder on high buildings

Chaoyang Cai – Absorbed

Chen Ni – Break

Chenghong Lin – Nepalese mother

Chenghong Lin – look up to

Chongfeng Wu – Throw Up

Chunxin Ye – Running Ox

Chunxin Ye – Colorful Mudflat

Chunxin Ye – Joyful

Daxue Guan – Go Back

Daxue Guan – Milking

Deqiang Zhang – Tea garden fragrance

Deqiang Zhang – the March of boatman

Desheng Xu – Childhood 4

Dingfeng Zheng – Colorful Xiapu6

Dingfeng Zheng – Colorful Xiapu9

Dingfeng Zheng – Enclosure on the sea1

Dingfeng Zheng – In the Hopeful Field

Dongdong Liao – The  dance  of  joy

Dongdong Liao – Pick up tribute

Dongdong Liao – Water  dens

Feitao Wang – Afternoon

Feitao Wang – Lovely Bird

Fengying Long – Golden Autumn

Fengying Long – The Setting Sun

Guanyong Zhong – Sort Out

Guanyong Zhong – Serenity

Guanyong Zhong – Childhood

Guanyong Zhong – Camel Team

Guixiang Huang – Vicissitudes of life

Guixiang Huang – African Woman

Haibin Miu – Alone in peace

Haibin Miu – look back_1

Haibin Miu – The call of the distant hills

Haining Li – Love Forever

Hong Zhao – Liangshan Woman

Hong Zhao – Cook

Hongbing Ye – The country life

Hongqi Ye – Miao Girl In the Kitchen TB

Huanying Shu – Go Back Home

Huanying Shu – Go To Market

Huiqina Yang – Work Together

Jianguo Bai – Harvest

Jichang Liu – Pious Believer

Jichang Liu – Play on the Swing

Jinghui Chen – THE MORNING FERRY

Jinle Chen – Plough

Jinming Pan – Honor Guards 2

Jinming Pan – Nowhere to Hide

Jinyan Yang – Eyes1

Jinyan Yang – Early Morning

Jinyan Yang – Meet

Jixian Shi – A pastoral song

Jixian Shi – Sunset with me back

Li Sun – Show

Li Fang – Mother and son in the sheepfold

Mei Jin – Company

Mei Jin – Go Home

Mei Jin – Pet

Min Huang – Desert camel

Min Huang – Dongjiang network Movies

Min Huang – Morning fishing

Min Huang – Oboo and sunset

Qingui Zhu – Herd

Qingui Zhu – Mountain People

Qingui Zhu – Mouth Organ

Ruiyuan Chen – Go to the market

Ruiyuan Chen – Happy childhood

Ruiyuan Chen – Semporna underwater world of fairy tales

Shaofen Huang – Grandma

Shimin Wang – shine

Shimin Wang – Fisherman and the sea

Shuxia Huang – Smiling Face

Shuxia Huang – Holy Land

Shuxia Huang – Well-arranged

Suyue Wang – Wishful Eyes

Suyue Wang – Childhood

Tingfu Chen – Go Home

Tingfu Chen – Zhuanjing

Wei Zheng – The Way Home

Wei Zheng – Heavy Burden

Weihua Huang – Sailing

Weihua Huang – accompany

Weihua Huang – Heaven-1

Weijing Yang – Blue Eyes

Weijing Yang – Childhood Games

Weijing Yang – Overlook

Weimeng Shi – Morning fishing

Weimeng Shi – Charlie

Wengunag Lu – Seasider

Wengunag Lu – Home1

Wengunag Lu – Home2

Xiaomei Xu – Captivated

Xiaomei Xu – Uncanny workmanship

Xiaomei Xu – Good times

Xiaoqing Chen – Flower of Desert

Xiaoqing Zhang – Tribal Totem 9

Xiaoqing Zhang – Return

Xiaoqing Zhang – Mountain People1

Xiaoxi Liao – Ball Game in Village

Xiaoxi Liao – Mother

Xiaoxi Liao – Pray

Xiaoxi Liao – Sister And Brother

Xiequn Li – Purdue

Xiequn Li – Fishing boat

Xin Yan – Kangba Man

Xin Yan – Pastoral

Xinmin Zhang – Back

Xinmin Zhang – Herd back 3

Xinmin Zhang – Freedom from Care 3

Xinxin Chen – In the rain 7

Xuezhong Duan – Breakfast

Yan Zhang – The Portraits of Africa31

Yan Wu – Buddha 2

Yan Wu – The Shadow

Yan Wu – House above the sea 5

Yan Wu – Hands Up

Yana Hu – Primitive Tribal People of Ese 14

Yana Hu – Primitive Tribal People of Ese 34

Yana Hu – Primitive Tribal People of Ese 36

Yantong Chen – Be Together

Yantong Chen – zhuanjing

Yilan Song – Intimacy 1

Yilan Song – Tribal Woman 1

Yilan Song – Mother and Son

Yiliang Yang – Dance on the Rhine River2

Ying Han – Camel Bells

Ying Han – Fire Works

Ying Xie – Baihaba autumn

Yiqing Huang – Star Sky

Yonghong Jin – The Old Man 2

Yonghong Jin – Devout Believers6

Yongming Liu – Childlike

Yuejia Huang – Bear

Yuejia Huang – Left behind

Yuejia Huang – Mother bosom

Yuxin Wei – Milking

Yuxin Wei – Shepherds

Zheng Gong – Grandma

Zheng Gong – Pilgrimage

Zheng Gong – Song of Life

Zheng Gong – Supplicate

Zhesheng Zhuang – Tribe Defender1

Zhiguo Hao – Livelihood

Zhiyan Li – Catching Fish

Ziqiang Qiu – Smoking Woman

Croatia

Darija Sesto – A strawberry

Ivan Kosic – Joy

Ivan Kosic – The Tempest

England

Calvin Downes – From the Boathouse

David Keel – Stretching out at the start

David Keel – House by the lavender

France

Guy B. Samoyault – Preciousness

Guy B. Samoyault – Evasion

Marc Chambre – Deux arbres et ombres

Marc Chambre – Tracteur et quatre champs

Marc Chambre – Trois courbes et champs

Germany

Dagmar Petersohn – Das Handtuch

Dirk Peschen – catching light

Dirk Peschen – elegant and pregnant

Gunther Riehle – Emp convoy 1

Janusz Morawski – Grand Odalisque

Janusz Morawski – Odalisque

Janusz Morawski – Shyness

Klaus Reibl – bicycle

Klaus Reibl – rivet

Klaus Reibl – vanishing_point

Roland Hank – Field of tears

Roland Hank – Gondola

Roland Hank – San Marco Aqua Alta

Wolfgang Schweden – Colorful Peacock Creative 2 C

Hong Kong

Hoi Yan Fong – Stunning

Koon Nam Cheung – Confront 17

Shiu Gun Wong – Rainy Day

Shiu Gun Wong – Two Beauties

Hungary

Istvan Huisz – Haze over Moorland

Istvan Huisz – Tango

India

Achinta Kumar Saha – JOURNEY WITH SHADOW

Arunava Bhattacharya – Born To Run

Arunava Bhattacharya – Dusty Potrait

Kajari Dasgupta – Jay Nitai

Pritam Dey – LIGHTN DANCE

Pritam Dey – LAAJ

Pritam Dey – CHARULATA

Pritam Dey – BODY SHAPED VASE

Pushpendu Paul – CATCH THE BIRDS

Pushpendu Paul – FISH EYE

Pushpendu Paul – MY DREAM PARENTS

Pushpendu Paul – STEPOLOGY

Sathyanarayana C R – RETURNING SHEPHERD

Sathyanarayana C R – FISH NET THROW

Sathyanarayana C R – POT MAKER

Sharmali Das – FLYING BOY

Shirish Jhaveri – TRIBAL QUEEN

Soumen Kumar Ghosh – SWALLOS

Sounak Banerjee – Blue Mountains

Sounak Banerjee – Cow racing

Sourodip Ghosh – Protect Your Woman

Sourodip Ghosh – Tango

Subrata Bysack – DEVOTED LOOK

Subrata Bysack – DOORWAY GLAMOUR

Subrata Bysack – LOOK UP

Suniel Marathe – ARTIST 1

Susmita Bhattacharya – FAMILLE

Tania Chatterjee – colourful steps

Tania Chatterjee – generations

Tania Chatterjee – lets play

Vijay Rawale – Head of Village

Vijay Rawale – Golden Morning1

Vijay Rawale – Milkyway at Leh 2

Israel

Boris Reznik – Red Moons

Italy

Gianluca Afflitti – Fishing on the lake

Kuwait

Fahad Alenezi – Butterfly Wings

Fahad Alenezi – Bloddy Vulture

Fahad Alenezi – Show in Water

Fahad Alenezi – Wrong Target

Latvia

Viesturs Links – AUTUMN OF PATRIARCH

Viesturs Links – YOU CAN

Viesturs Links – REVISED BIOGRAPHY OF KARL MARX

Viesturs Links – LITTLE DECADENT PORTRAIT

Lithuania

Normante Ribokaite – Morning

Normante Ribokaite – Upstairs 3

Normante Ribokaite – Housewife

Ruslan Bolgov – Embrio

Ruslan Bolgov – Lilith

Macau

Alexandrino lei Airosa – Greeting

Alexandrino lei Airosa – Looking for my horse

Alexandrino lei Airosa – Naughty boy

Alexandrino lei Airosa – Story Teller 02

Macedonia

Marina Krstic – Connection

Malaysia

Edwin Ong Wee Kee – Nyona

Edwin Ong Wee Kee – Tyna

Siik Yew Wong – Pink

Siik Yew Wong – Spirit Flower

Siik Yew Wong – Final Perseverance

Soon Seng Leong – hard working 41

Soon Seng Leong – ironsmith 267

Yeokkian Koh – My prey 177

Yeokkian Koh – Shared meal 1

Netherlands

Daniel Lybaert – Met paard en kar

Daniel Lybaert – Landschap en fietser

Norway

Roald Synnevaag – Home for christmas 2

Roald Synnevaag – Labyrinth on the beach

Roald Synnevaag – Harp player

Roald Synnevaag – Trafikklys i New York II

Poland

Tomasz Rozenberg – Light of god

Portugal

Joao Taborda – Flying in Color

Joao Taborda – Friends Will Be Friends

Qatar

Abdulla Al-mushaifri – Lovely Story

Abdulla Al-mushaifri – Confusing

Romania

Daniela Rogobete – By candlelight

Daniela Rogobete – Neighbours

Daniela Rogobete – Otherness

Gyorgy Fekete – In Progress

Ovi D Pop – The Eye

Russia

Alexey Suloev – Aloft of Mars-USA Arizona

Alexey Suloev – Two in the Galaxy-USA Arizona

Alexey Suloev – The colored Rivers of Iceland

Alexey Suloev – The Discerning eye-USA Arizona

Sergey Urzhumov – oblivion

Sergey Urzhumov – white mountain

Sergey Agapov – Great Migration of Wildebeest

Sergey Agapov – A Large Migration of Wildebeest 2

Stanislav Sitnikov – Eyes of Old Havana

Yury Pustovoy – The night in Namibia

Yury Pustovoy – Provence

Yury Pustovoy – Sunrise over Bagan, Myanmar

Yury Pustovoy – Sunrise Patagonia

Saudi Arabia

Ali Alabdrabareda – Sadhu Twin

Firas Abussaud – move3

Firas Abussaud – Yellowish

Hussain Alabdullatif – Child Gajurat

Hussain Alabdullatif – rise

Mofeed Abu Shalwa – Chrysochroa fulgens beetle

Mofeed Abu Shalwa – Cold and Hot

Mofeed Abu Shalwa – Dragonfly

Serbia

Edo Iglic – Tamara

Marija Misita – Pink Flamingos

Marija Misita – Non-Stop

Marija Misita – Disintegration

Singapore

Edward Chee Hong Cheong – High Squatters

Edward Chee Hong Cheong – Inle Fishing

Edward Chee Hong Cheong – Pairing Catch

Lee Eng Tan – Fisherman At Rest

Lee Eng Tan – Villager and Basket

Senthil Kumar Damodaran – Mirrors of Seascape

Senthil Kumar Damodaran – Morning Glow of Garden

Thigh Wanna – To ancient city

Thigh Wanna – The horseman

Slovakia

Dusan Ignac – The path through the forest

Slovenia

Bogdan Bricelj – Medusa Close

Daniel Mauko – The lines

Igor Debevec – Lavender fields IV

Igor Debevec – Modern pyramid

Jasmin Suljanovic – Golden dawn

Jasmin Suljanovic – Waterfalls Kravica

Spain

Busquets Plaja Albert – PEREGRINUS 1

Busquets Plaja Albert – NOCTURNEANDO

Luis Leandro Serrano – El rodillo

Luis Leandro Serrano – La concha

Luis Leandro Serrano – El surfista

Luis Maria Barrio – BLUE

Luis Maria Barrio – PESCADORES CHINOS

Luis Maria Barrio – FELICITY

Switzerland

Hakim Boulouiz – Hogna

Urs Albrecht – First light1

Urs Albrecht – On sale

Taiwan

Chen-you Li – Hunter 92

Chen-you Li – The face 12

Turkey

Burak Kolsuz – Farmer

Burak Kolsuz – Horses

Burak Kolsuz – Coppersmith

Ukraine

Igor Lander – Beach volleyball

Igor Lander – Light pressure

United Kingdom

Peter Elliston – Through the porthole

Valerie Duncan – The Conductor

Valerie Duncan – Workers on the Night Train

Valerie Duncan – Telling Tales

USA

Gabriele Dellanave – Antarctica golden light

Ira Nemeroff – Los Angeles 64

Ira Nemeroff – Villa Taranto 121

Judy Mclaughlin – Cow Wrestler

Lingyun Mao – Homeless in Hong Kong

Lingyun Mao – Show My Wing

Sa Kim Tran – Red Eucalyptus Flowers  429a

Sa Kim Tran – Wild Flowers   855a

Sa Kim Tran – Wild Flowers  056

Sa Kim Tran – Wild Flowers  471

Wenyuan Li – Lights

Yan Tsang – Going home during sunset storm

Yan Tsang – Sky and earth

Yan Tsang – Pancake house 2

VietNam

Dao Tien Dat – THE TURNING – POINT No 3

Dao Tien Dat – CATCHING  GAYALS No 3

My Tran Tam – walks of life  ”

My Tran Tam – Rhythm TIME”

My Tran Tam – ’round up”’

Nhan Le Hoang – YEU NGHE

Nhan Le Hoang – DOC SACH 2

Phong Tran – Hard childhood

Ta Hoang Nguyen – THE WORK FOR LIFE

 

 

Section C: OPEN MONOCHROME

Argentina

Luis Alberto Franke – Espera del mas alla

Australia

Ann Smallegange – Excalibur Racing bw

John Chapman – Geryon and Pool

John R Smith – White Lipped Tree Frog No 868M

Karen Willshaw – The Flow of the Curtis

Karen Willshaw – Venus Rising

Mathew Sze – Sandy Shore

Mathew Sze – Water Channel

Mathew Sze – Sand Dune

Mehrdad Abbasianasl – Lavender-farm

Nola Sumner – Reflections

Nola Sumner – Aligned

Nola Sumner – Fish Eye

Nola Sumner – Architectural Art

Robert Horton – Focused

Robert Horton – Hair

Robert Horton – Lost in Powder

Austria

Theo Streitfelder – Hands

Belgium

Gino Symus – Kissing dolphins

Gino Symus – Playing seal

Brazil

Roberto Soares-gomes – Jump

Roberto Soares-gomes – Pertransicao

Canada

Edward Liu – HOMEWARD BOUND

Edward Liu – BEACH WALK

Edward Liu – STROLLING WITH DOGS

George Ching Yuen Lo – Knock out

Kam Chiu Tam – Hunting in snow

Kam Chiu Tam – I will win

Kam Chiu Tam – Racing at Welland

Kam Chiu Tam – Soccer game

China

Bin Yu – Sweaty

Bin Yu – living-1

Bin Yu – expect

Chaoyang Cai – Weaving cage

Chaoyang Cai – spring ploughing

Chaoyang Cai – Seine

Chen Ni – Fishing

Chen Ni – Go out to Sea 2

Chenghong Lin – Live together in peace

Chunxin Ye – buddha

Daxue Guan – Horse Racing

Daxue Guan – Milking 2

Deqiang Zhang – Dream Back To Lhasa

Deqiang Zhang – Tidal flat

Desheng Xu – Liangshan Woman 1

Desheng Xu – Road 1

Desheng Xu – Go Work

Dongdong Liao – Will

Enkai Ma – The farmer and cattle

Fengying Long – Old Man

Gaobo Deng – tile kiln

Gaobo Deng – Long Bridge

Guanyong Zhong – Read

Guixiang Huang – Yearn For

Haining Li – Washing

Hong Zhao – Under Sunlight

Hongbing Ye – Overlook

Huanying Shu – Snowing

Huifeng Wang – Bayao Kid 2

Jian Yao – Share Meal

Jianguo Bai – Fight

Jichang Liu – Crave

Jinghui Chen – PARTHER

Jinming Pan – Advance bravely 2

Jinming Pan – Misty Rain Terraces

Jinyan Yang – Face3

Jinyan Yang – Face4

Jinyan Yang – Eyes

Jinyi Zhang – Tomorrow

Jinyi Zhang – Innocence 1

Jixian Shi – Shepherd

Jixian Shi – The pastoral

Li Sun – Tribal Child 2

Min Huang – Dongjiang morning

Peiyu Yin – Head Work1

Ruiyuan Chen – amuse

Ruiyuan Chen – happy smile

Ruiyuan Chen – Food is No. l need.

Shuxia Huang – Pilgrimage

Suyue Wang – Back of Mother

Suyue Wang – Climb

Tingfu Chen – Keep Watch

Weijing Yang – Traveller

Weimeng Shi – Morning work

Weimeng Shi – Confidante

Wengunag Lu – Brickyard

Xiaomei Xu – Feel cold

Xiaomei Xu – Mark of history

Xiaoqing Chen – Overlook6

Xiaoqing Zhang – Pray

Xiaoxi Liao – A Mizi-BW

Xiaoyun Qi – Liangshan People9

Xin Yan – Autumn

Xinmin Zhang – Hamal 1

Xinmin Zhang – Sailing Alone

Xinmin Zhang – Ship Shadow on Ou River 4

Xinmin Zhang – Freedom from Care 5

Xinxin Chen – Rain Lane 6

Xiongying Fu – In the Rain

Xiongying Fu – Happy Girl

Xiongying Fu – Reflection

Yana Hu – Primitive Tribal People of Ese 11

Yantong Chen – Pray

Yilan Song – Primitive Tribes People2

Yiliang Yang – Pilgrimage in the snow 3

Yiliang Yang – Little Monk in the Snow 4

Ying Xie – Come back from fishing

Ying Xie – Rtar morning smoke

Yuejia Huang – Mother’s back-2

Yuejia Huang – Snowflakes fall down

Zheng Gong – Goatherd

Zheng Gong – Yi People

Zhesheng Zhuang – Homeland1

Zhiguo Hao – Peasant Woman

Zhiyan Li – Worm Family

Croatia

Ivan Kosic – Just Looking

Ivan Kosic – Heavy Rain

Ivan Kosic – The Sling Game

England

Barbara Jenkin – Winsome Dreamer

Calvin Downes – Dritvik

Chris Ellison – Between The Rocks

David Keel – Full circle no hands

Malcolm Jenkin – Mono Netting

France

Marc Chambre – Champs en trapeze

Marc Chambre – Pilote et moto en haut

Germany

Dirk Peschen – diamonds on her skin

Dirk Peschen – she shows her perfect body

Dirk Peschen – wild

Klaus Reibl – exhibition

Volker Meinberg – Helgoland Gannets 106 bw

Wolfgang Schweden – Retro 12 BW

Wolfgang Schweden – Flotter Dreier BW

Greece

George Baladakis – news 1

Hong Kong

Hoi Yan Fong – Dancing queen

Hoi Yan Fong – Funfair

Hoi Yan Fong – Good Bye Kiss

Koon Nam Cheung – Golden Eagle 04 BW

Koon Nam Cheung – Good Lunch 11 BW

Shiu Gun Wong – All Wet 2

Shiu Gun Wong – No Photo

Shiu Gun Wong – Three Against Three

India

Achinta Kumar Saha – FRIENDLY FIGHT 2M

Amal Krishna Das – MYSTICAL M1

Kajari Dasgupta – PLAY EVERY DAY

Pritam Dey – HAND STAMP

Pushpendu Paul – MOICHARA

Pushpendu Paul – THE LOOK OF DEVOTEE

Pushpendu Paul – THROUGH THE BRICKWALL

Rajarshi Sengupta – I am the Winner

Sathyanarayana C R – WINNOWING COUPLE

Sathyanarayana C R – RETURNING HERD

Sharmali Das – FUNNY MOMENT M

Sharmali Das – THE TRIO

Shirish Jhaveri – BLACKY

Shirish Jhaveri – SENSUOUS

Sounak Banerjee – Cows will fly bw

Subrata Bysack – WHITE DUCKS AND OLD LADY

Suniel Marathe – MAHI 10

Susmita Bhattacharya – ANKLET

Susmita Bhattacharya – SHADOW

Susmita Bhattacharya – SMOKER

Tania Chatterjee – through my eyes

Israel

Boris Reznik – Way To Pray1

Genadi Brodsky – At the Holy Place.

Muchael Cohen – Thoughts

Muchael Cohen – Crossroads

Muchael Cohen – Memorization

Kuwait

Fahad Alenezi – Heart Kiss

Fahad Alenezi – Got a Fish

Fahad Alenezi – Beauty In Dark

Latvia

Viesturs Links – MOST LOWEST NOTE

Viesturs Links – ALL FAIRY TALES END

Viesturs Links – OLD WINDOW

Viesturs Links – TALENTS AND ADMIRERS

Lithuania

Normante Ribokaite – Kiss

Normante Ribokaite – Prayer 2

Normante Ribokaite – Prayers

Ruslan Bolgov – The nest

Ruslan Bolgov – Venus

Macau

Alexandrino lei Airosa – Mono Paper Doll 01

Alexandrino lei Airosa – Siberut Warriors 01

Alexandrino lei Airosa – Sprinkling 01

Macedonia

Marina Krstic – Drinker

Malaysia

Edwin Ong Wee Kee – Around the circles

Edwin Ong Wee Kee – No Fears

Netherlands

Daniel Lybaert – Nee Ja Wat in ZwW

Daniel Lybaert – Stiekem

Daniel Lybaert – Glooiend landschap

Portugal

Joao Taborda – Meeting in the Fog

Joao Taborda – Penumbra II

Joao Taborda – The Flying Man

Qatar

Abdulla Al-mushaifri – Long Way

Abdulla Al-mushaifri – Take Me Home Bw

Abdulla Al-mushaifri – Bedwani

Abdulla Al-mushaifri – Uncle Salahe

Romania

Daniela Rogobete – Misty grove

Gyorgy Fekete – Standing Horseman

Gyorgy Fekete – The Last Goodbye

Lajos Nagy – Empire off the snow

Lajos Nagy – Running with the wind

Ovi D Pop – Union

Russia

Dmitry Chastikov – Beauty in a hat

Dmitry Chastikov – Elise village

Stanislav Sitnikov – Another Prague

Stanislav Sitnikov – Stairs

Vitaliy Podgurchenko – EVa2

Vitaliy Podgurchenko – Gangsters

Yury Pustovoy – Alone

Yury Pustovoy – Iceland

Saudi Arabia

Abbas Alkhamis – Indians Gypsies3

Abbas Alkhamis – Strong boy BW

Ali Alabdrabareda – Eyes

Ali Alabdrabareda – First Lady

Ali Alabdrabareda – Sad Child

Ali Alabdrabareda – The Sadhu 5

Firas Abussaud – Lady

Hussain Alabdullatif – ALI

Hussain Alabdullatif – similarity 2

Serbia

Edo Iglic – Silent witness

Edo Iglic – Ancestors

Olivera Krizak – cups

Singapore

Edward Chee Hong Cheong – Lishui Lake

Lee Eng Tan – Craftman at Work

Lee Eng Tan – Xiapu Fisherwoman Net BW

Lee Eng Tan – Yang Village Morning Rays

Thigh Wanna – Culture performance

Thigh Wanna – Unlimited journey 7

Thigh Wanna – Travelling around

Slovenia

Igor Debevec – Acte Noir I

Igor Debevec – B&W One

Jasmin Suljanovic – Night flight

Spain

Luis Leandro Serrano – Faro del Fangar

Luis Leandro Serrano – Atrapada

Luis Leandro Serrano – Purificacion

Luis Leandro Serrano – Delta del LLobregat

Luis Maria Barrio – LA ESCALERA

Luis Maria Barrio – PESCADOR EN EL LAGO INLE

Luis Maria Barrio – EL HOMBRE Y EL AVE 1

Sweden

Peter Reichel – breakfast on the quay

Switzerland

Hakim Boulouiz – Soda

Hakim Boulouiz – Koridas

Urs Albrecht – Hay

Ukraine

Igor Lander – Old cossacks cemetery

United Kingdom

Valerie Duncan – Night in the Engine Shed mono

Valerie Duncan – Kayak Race K1M 170101 mono

USA

Gabriele Dellanave – Tangled

Godfrey Wong – Owl in Flight

Inge Vautrin – Passing the Time

Inge Vautrin – Old North Sea Lighthouse

Lynn Clemons – Elk Statue

Randy Carr – Belly Rub

Tuan Tran – Jefferson Mem 7A1 BW

Wenyuan Li – Blue Train Man BW

Wenyuan Li – Getting off Train BW

Yan Tsang – Inside the valley

Yan Tsang – Racing to win – BW

Yan Tsang – Mother and daughter BW

VietNam

Dao Tien Dat – A DIP PORTRAIT

Dao Tien Dat – DEEPLY  WORRY No 2

Dao Tien Dat – A PLACE LEFT TO RETURN

My Tran Tam – FULL ON THE SAND”

Nhan Le Hoang – KIEM TRA SAN PHAM 4

Nhan Le Hoang – SO DAY

Phong Tran – In season 2

Phong Tran – The look

Ta Hoang Nguyen – HARVEST SALT

Ta Hoang Nguyen – ALONE No 2

Ta Hoang Nguyen – SALT FIELD

 

 

Section D: PORTRAIT

Argentina

Luis Alberto Franke – Fumando un buen puro

Australia

Mehrdad Abbasianasl – Ultimate-love-of-the-single-mum

Mehrdad Abbasianasl – Getting-ready-for-the-journey

Robert Horton – Fardou

Robert Horton – Inspired by Karsh

Robert Horton – Sarah

Austria

Theo Streitfelder – Ernest-4

Brazil

Roberto Soares-gomes – Cover

Roberto Soares-gomes – Faces

Roberto Soares-gomes – Perfil de Mulher

Canada

Hannelie Swanepoel – Dune Girl

Hannelie Swanepoel – Rock Girl

China

Chaoyang Cai – A fluttering smoke ring

Chunxin Ye – Waiting and Hoping

Deqiang Zhang – I meet you

Guanyong Zhong – Child of Nature

Guanyong Zhong – Far Away

Hongqi Ye – Embroidering

Hongqi Ye – Qiuxia,a Miao Girl, QS Village

Huiqina Yang – Tribe Man6

Huiqina Yang – Sun Bathe

Jianguo Bai – Grandma and Grandkid

Jinming Pan – A rainy night

Jinming Pan – Face Painting 2

Li Sun – Tribal People in Ethiopia 1

Li Sun – Tribal People in Ethiopia 6

Mei Jin – Old Grandma

Mei Jin – Smile

Mei Jin – Sunset Glow

Qingui Zhu – Old Man

Qingui Zhu – Tibetan Girl

Ruiyuan Chen – Children of Liangshan

Ruiyuan Chen – Time flies

Tingfu Chen – Old Lady

Wei Zheng – Iron Lady

Weihua Huang – Master of family

Weihua Huang – Grandpa and sun

Weijing Yang – Teenager

Xiaoqing Chen – Overlook1

Xiaoqing Zhang – Stare

Xiaoxi Liao – Man and Camel

Xiequn Li – A brilliant smile

Xinxin Chen – Take a photo2

Yan Zhang – The Portraits of Africa13

Yan Zhang – The Magic Africa41

Yantong Chen – Children in the Mountain

Yi Wan – Amy 10

Yi Wan – Street painter 6

Yilan Song – Tribal Protector 2

Yilan Song – African Female 10

Ying Han – Childishness

Ying Xie – meditate

Yonghong Jin – Tribal People 3

Yuejia Huang – boy with Big eyes

Zheng Gong – Idyllic Pastoral

Zheng Gong – Old Man 2

Croatia

Darija Sesto – A black beauty1

England

Barbara Jenkin – Sea Mist Siren

Chris Ellison – Man With Gold Tooth

Malcolm Jenkin – Golden Carla

Germany

Dirk Peschen – beauty

Dirk Peschen – evrything remind me….

Janusz Morawski – Marija

Janusz Morawski – Sabina 2

Janusz Morawski – Sabina 41

Roland Hank – Le La

Wolfgang Schweden – Close up Portrait 1 BW

Greece

George Baladakis – portrait 2

Hong Kong

Shiu Gun Wong – Michelle 5

India

Achinta Kumar Saha – ADORNED

Achinta Kumar Saha – NAUGHTY SMILE

Amal Krishna Das – LUNA C4

Pritam Dey – LITTLE WORKER

Pushpendu Paul – HELP ME JESUS

Pushpendu Paul – MUNNA-THE CHILD LABOUR

Pushpendu Paul – THE CLOCK REPAIRER

Sathyanarayana C R – LINEMAN

Sathyanarayana C R – DESERT SMOKER

Sharmali Das – POSED MOOD

Shirish Jhaveri – SCIMITAR

Sounak Banerjee – Moustache Man bw

Subrata Bysack – ECSTASY SMILE

Subrata Bysack – LOOK OF WONDER

Suniel Marathe – NIKITA 2

Suniel Marathe – SHRADDHA 6

Suniel Marathe – MAHI 9

Susmita Bhattacharya – CATS EYE

Israel

Muchael Cohen – Red scarf

Muchael Cohen – The conductor

Yuri Shepelev – Kat

Italy

Marco Signoretto – Rachele

Latvia

Viesturs Links – FORGOTTEN MELODY

Viesturs Links – MY LITTLE SUNSHINE

Lithuania

Normante Ribokaite – 1960 and after 57 year

Normante Ribokaite – Old fellows

Normante Ribokaite – Reanimation

Normante Ribokaite – Violinist

Ruslan Bolgov – Autumns Soul

Ruslan Bolgov – Emilija

Ruslan Bolgov – She

Macau

Alexandrino lei Airosa – Beauty in West

Alexandrino lei Airosa – Return to Siam

Macedonia

Marina Krstic – Granny

Marina Krstic – She

Malaysia

Edwin Ong Wee Kee – Flowery

Edwin Ong Wee Kee – Indistinct

Siik Yew Wong – Pink Rose

Poland

Ewa Brodziak – LADY

Portugal

Joao Taborda – Charming

Qatar

Abdulla Al-mushaifri – Village Women

Abdulla Al-mushaifri – Shaik Ismail

Romania

Daniela Rogobete – Delicacy

Daniela Rogobete – Reflection

Daniela Rogobete – Serenity

Lajos Nagy – In the smok

Russia

Alexey Suloev – Summer style

Alexey Suloev – Portrait Nenets woman – Yamal

Alexey Suloev – Future monks – Butane

Dmitry Chastikov – Little Sasha

Dmitry Chastikov – Nata

Stanislav Sitnikov – portrait with a towel

Vitaliy Podgurchenko – Каtya

Saudi Arabia

Abbas Alkhamis – Twin Sado M

Abbas Alkhamis – Strong boy

Ali Alabdrabareda – The Sadhu 3

Ali Alabdrabareda – Window

Firas Abussaud – Sharp Look

Hussain Alabdullatif – ALI AESH

Hussain Alabdullatif – Baby lines

Hussain Alabdullatif – Eye

Hussain Alabdullatif – Woman456

Mofeed Abu Shalwa – Smile girl

Mofeed Abu Shalwa – Smart boy

Mofeed Abu Shalwa – Hopes of an old man

Serbia

Edo Iglic – Girl from Pozarevac 1

Nenad Borojevic – Mazda’s hostess

Olivera Krizak – fly

Olivera Krizak – butterfly

Singapore

Giap Chiu Teo – Grace Teo Yu Xian In Black

Lee Eng Tan – Ali Smoker

Thigh Wanna – The lady in ancient city

Slovenia

Igor Debevec – Kneginja

United Kingdom

Valerie Duncan – The Reader mono

Valerie Duncan – Centurion mono

USA

Ken Murphy – Maria

Nikola Veljic – smile

Nikola Veljic – hug

Wenyuan Li – Closing Eyes BW

Wenyuan Li – Smoking Man BW

Yan Tsang – Praying for you

Yan Tsang – YoYo

Yan Tsang – Admire

VietNam

Phong Tran – Enjoying of old age

 

 

Section E: NATURE

Argentina

Luis Alberto Franke – Frente del glaciar

Australia

Ann Smallegange – Katydid Expanding Wings

Ann Smallegange – Scarlet Percher fem 3

Karen Willshaw – Canyon of Colours

Karen Willshaw – The Burnt Canyon

Karen Willshaw – Colours of the Reef

Mathew Sze – Hanging On

Austria

Walter Isack – Bubo bubo

Belgium

Dre Van Mensel – Angelwings

Dre Van Mensel – Butterfly

Dre Van Mensel – Elephant Hawk-Moth

Dre Van Mensel – Kleiner Eisvogel

Rene Van Echelpoel – Hawk with prey

Brazil

Roberto Soares-gomes – Desert

Roberto Soares-gomes – Sandfall

Canada

Edward Liu – FALL AT CROSSING

Edward Liu – UPPER GEYSER BASIN

China

Daxue Guan – Family

Desheng Xu – Monkey King 3

Feitao Wang – A Bird

Feitao Wang – Gather Honey 2

Feitao Wang – Gather Honey

Feitao Wang – Happy Morning

Fengying Long – Alcyonne

Fengying Long – Little Bird

Jian Yao – Lovers

Jian Yao – Sweet Flower

Jinghui Chen – TENACIOUS VITALITY NO4

Li Sun – Polar Gentleman

Min Huang – Autumn Melody

Min Huang – Pines ravine

Ruiyuan Chen – walk together in snow

Xiaomei Xu – Ancient riverbed

Xiaoqing Chen – dawn

Xiaoxi Liao – Big Meal 2

Xiaoxi Liao – Our Home

Xiaoyun Qi – Migration1

Xiaoyun Qi – Surrounded

Xiequn Li – Lake Baikal

Xiequn Li – Lake border

Xiequn Li – Cracked ice

Yan Wu – Zebra5

Yanhua Liu – Winter Dance5

Yanhua Liu – Winter Dance7

Ying Han – Dancing

Yu Deng – Sunset

Yu Deng – Flying

Zhiyan Li – Scramble for Fish

Croatia

Ivan Kosic – Reflecting

Ivan Kosic – Seagull and the Sea

Ivan Kosic – The Hunter

Ivan Kosic – The Quarrel

England

Chris Ellison – Harvest Mouse In Cereal Heads

France

Jean Claude Bacle – Seven guepiers on tree

Jean Claude Bacle – Squirrel in the snow

Marc Anagnostidis – Agrion Jouvencelle

Marc Anagnostidis – Anthocharis Et Fougere

Marc Anagnostidis – Accouplement De Mantes

Germany

Dagmar Petersohn – Da hat es knack gemacht

Dagmar Petersohn – Wenn Eis spricht

Gunther Riehle – Adult and chick 9

Gunther Riehle – Adult and chick snow storm 400

Gunther Riehle – Adult and two chicks 100

Klaus Reibl – fly

Roland Hank – Attack

Roland Hank – Steinadler

Hong Kong

Hoi Yan Fong – Flying over the lake

Hoi Yan Fong – Miss you night and day

Koon Nam Cheung – Burst Out 11

Koon Nam Cheung – Confront 15

Koon Nam Cheung – Good Lunch 13

Koon Nam Cheung – Good Lunch 17

India

Sathyanarayana C R – INDIAN ROLLER CATCHING THE FEED

Sathyanarayana C R – RED WHISKERED BUL BUL WITH PLUM

Sathyanarayana C R – ASHY PRINIA FEEDING YOUNG ONE

Soumen Kumar Ghosh – DETERMINED

Sounak Banerjee – Stripes of Nature

Sounak Banerjee – The Art of Pelicans

Subrata Bysack – FLYING PURPLE HERON

Israel

Muchael Cohen – Early in the morning

Italy

Franco Marchi – Flight tracing

Kuwait

Fahad Alenezi – Mighty Battle

Fahad Alenezi – Grouping1

Hamad Bouresli – Face 2 Face

Hamad Bouresli – Drop and Eye

Lithuania

Normante Ribokaite – In the fog with ducks 3

Normante Ribokaite – Morning with ducks 1

Normante Ribokaite – Brighten 1

Normante Ribokaite – On top

Macau

Chan Seng Tang – Peacock Flaunting

Kai Lon Tang – Flying Magpies

Kai Lon Tang – Sunbird 15

Kai Lon Tang – Flying Hoopoe Bird

Malaysia

Soon Seng Leong – are you hungry

Yeokkian Koh – A delicious meal 19

Yeokkian Koh – Big catch 8

Yeokkian Koh – Robber fly with prey 29

Yeokkian Koh – Mating 18

Netherlands

Daniel Lybaert – Blauwgroene liefde

Daniel Lybaert – Gierenkop 2 in ZwW

Daniel Lybaert – Groep kuifmakaken

Norway

Roald Synnevaag – Atlantic tern 5

Qatar

Abdulla Al-mushaifri – After The Rain

Russia

Alexey Suloev – Toroweap – USA Arizona

Yury Pustovoy – Laguna Colorada Bolivia

Yury Pustovoy – Red World Bolivia

Yury Pustovoy – Sunrise in Greenland

Yury Pustovoy – Sunrise in Sahara

Saudi Arabia

Ali Alabdrabareda – The Milky Way 4

Hussain Alabdullatif – Mountains and Clouds

Mishal Alryhan – GREEN THE DEMSELFLY

Mishal Alryhan – callichroma velutinum 2x

Mishal Alryhan – planthopper 5×5

Mishal Alryhan – drops

Mofeed Abu Shalwa – Butterfly

Mofeed Abu Shalwa – Hover Fly

Singapore

Edward Chee Hong Cheong – 58F Grasshopper

Edward Chee Hong Cheong – Ready

Thigh Wanna – Unity

Thigh Wanna – Beauty of nature 2

Slovenia

Jasmin Suljanovic – Monster

South Africa

Lees Paul John – Curious Encounter

Lees Paul John – Captured

Spain

Busquets Plaja Albert – ASTOR

Busquets Plaja Albert – HOOPOE

Taiwan

Chen-you Li – Couple 123

Chen-you Li – Couple 135

Chen-you Li – Hunter 101

Chen-you Li – Hunting 87

United Kingdom

Bob Devine – osprey with fish

Bob Devine – goshawk 1

USA

Brian Grant – Halloween Pennant 1

Brian Grant – Mockingbird

Inge Vautrin – Life on the Salt Plains

Inge Vautrin – Sunsets Last Light

Ira Nemeroff – Bald Eagle 267

Ira Nemeroff – Cactus 98

Jerry Fenwick – Female Mountain Bluebird with Black Deer Fly

Steven Fisher – Jeweled Moray (Muraena lent.)

Yan Tsang – Cross over

 

 

Section F: WILDLIFE

Australia

Ann Smallegange – Damselfly and Dewdrop

Ann Smallegange – Darter Juggling Fish

Ann Smallegange – Happy Rainbow Lorikeet

John R Smith – Sea Otter Dining No 391

Karen Willshaw – Clownfish in Bubble Anemone

Karen Willshaw – Stiltfly Togetherness

Karen Willshaw – Cuttlefish Above Coral

Karen Willshaw – Spinecheek Anemonefish

Mehrdad Abbasianasl – Eastern-spinebill

Mehrdad Abbasianasl – Black-swan

Austria

Sepp Dieter Kohlwein – Bird colony

Sepp Dieter Kohlwein – Gotcha!

Belgium

Dre Van Mensel – Buikje Krabben

Dre Van Mensel – Drinking Squirrel

Dre Van Mensel – Early In The Morning

Gino Symus – Blue shark

Gino Symus – Lunch time

Rene Van Echelpoel – Glanville fritillary

Rene Van Echelpoel – Pheasant in poplar fluff

Brazil

Paulo Guerra – Caramuja

Paulo Guerra – Papa mosca

Roberto Soares-gomes – Caranguejeira

China

Chongfeng Wu – Fly By

Chongfeng Wu – Look Back

Daxue Guan – Bright Sun

Daxue Guan – Guardian

Dibiao Tao – kingfisher02

Feitao Wang – Catch Fish

Feitao Wang – Get It

Feitao Wang – Little Bird 2

Fengying Long – At Nightfall

Fengying Long – Dusk 2

Gaobo Deng – love and care

Gaobo Deng – louse

Guanyong Zhong – Compete for Food

Guanyong Zhong – Full Speed

Jianming Wang – Share

Jianming Wang – Stay

Jichang Liu – Tranquility

Jinghui Chen – WHALE NO4

Liangjin Liu – Feeding

Liangjin Liu – Warm family

Shimin Wang – Kiang paradise

Shimin Wang – sunrise in wilderness

Wengunag Lu – Get Together

Wengunag Lu – Love song

Xiaomei Xu – Rich field

Xiaoxi Liao – Families

Xiaoxi Liao – Glorious Dusk

Xiaoxi Liao – Ten Thousand Horses Stampeding

Xinmin Zhang – Polar Spirit 1

Xinxin Chen – Two African buffalos2

Yi Wan – monkey 47

Yi Wan – monkey 95

Yi Wan – squirrel 3

Yu Deng – Silent

Yu Deng – Hunting 3

Zhiyan Li – At Dusk

Zhiyan Li – Capture

Zhiyan Li – Feed

Croatia

Ivan Kosic – Bingo

Ivan Kosic – To Catch a Fish

Czech Republic

Ivan Miksik – I am bilding nest…

Ivan Miksik – Great grebe with youngs

Finland

Hannu Laakso – Summer Night Quarrel

Hannu Laakso – Curious at Sunrise

France

Jean Claude Bacle – Ibex hesitation

Marc Anagnostidis – Digitale Et Machaon 2

Marc Anagnostidis – Mantis Coupling 7

Germany

Roland Hank – Draying wings

Roland Hank – Tiefflug

Hong Kong

Hoi Yan Fong – Gathering

Hoi Yan Fong – Sneaking around 1

Koon Nam Cheung – Golden Eagle Fighting 01

Koon Nam Cheung – Golden Eagle Landing 05

Koon Nam Cheung – Golden Eagle Fighting 03

Koon Nam Cheung – Golden Eagle Landing 08

India

Amal Krishna Das – DRONGO C

Prashant Vaidya – ZEBRA AT SAMBURU

Pritam Dey – KING OF MOUNTAIN

Sathyanarayana C R – AFRICAN LION IN MORNING LIGHT

Sathyanarayana C R – CHEETAH CHASE

Soumen Kumar Ghosh – REACHED AT LAST

Sounak Banerjee – Ecstacy

Sounak Banerjee – The Last Laugh

Israel

Galia Gitliz – Flying at sunset

Muchael Cohen – Lovly Chimpanzees

Muchael Cohen – Rihno in sunrise

Muchael Cohen – Serching for their mother

Italy

Franco Marchi – Heron landing

Kuwait

Fahad Alenezi – Challenge

Fahad Alenezi – Depth

Fahad Alenezi – Got my prey

Fahad Alenezi – Struggle for Survival

Hamad Bouresli – Egrets Fight

Hamad Bouresli – Eagle Attack

Hamad Bouresli – Hidden Eye

Macau

Chan Seng Tang – Foraging 7

Chan Seng Tang – Foraging 4

Chan Seng Tang – Hoopoe Bird 3

Chan Seng Tang – Yellow Bird 4

Malaysia

Soon Seng Leong – my prey 447

Yeokkian Koh – A delicious meal 27

Yeokkian Koh – Big catch 1

Yeokkian Koh – Big catch 3

Qatar

Abdulla Al-mushaifri – One Heart

Abdulla Al-mushaifri – Milk Time

Abdulla Al-mushaifri – Night Work

Romania

Lajos Nagy – Seagull with fish

Lajos Nagy – Upupa epops feeding

Russia

Alexey Suloev – Finally I caught it-Alaska

Alexey Suloev – White dance – Canada

Alexey Suloev – I am marrying you-Kenya

Alexey Suloev – The Solitude-Antarctica

Sergey Agapov – A Large Migration of Wildebeest

Sergey Agapov – The Great Migration of Wildebeest 2

Sergey Agapov – In the vastness of Arctic

Sergey Agapov – Plains zebras

Saudi Arabia

Mishal Alryhan – GREEN THE DEMSELFLY

Mishal Alryhan – the dinner meal

Serbia

Edo Iglic – Falcon 1

Edo Iglic – Jaw

Edo Iglic – Dragonfly 1

South Africa

Lees Paul John – Juvenile Springbok

Lees Paul John – Black Bellied Whistling Duck

Taiwan

Chen-you Li – Grace 50

Chen-you Li – Hunter 100

United Arab Emirates

Mohamed Al Musharfy – The Butcher

Mohamed Al Musharfy – The Catch

Mohamed Al Musharfy – Dust Blow

Mohamed Al Musharfy – Eagle with prey

United Kingdom

Bob Devine – lion love

Bob Devine – cheetah cub helps

Bob Devine – osprey flies with fish

USA

Godfrey Wong – Pelican in Flight 18

Inge Vautrin – Wasp on Guard

Jerry Fenwick – Downy Woodpecker on Locust Stump

Judy Mclaughlin – Taking a bath

Ken Murphy – Rufous at Purple Flower

Lingyun Mao – Tern 20

Lingyun Mao – Tern 33

Sa Kim Tran – Fruit Eating Birds

Shu Cheuk – Avian Avoidance

Shu Cheuk – Desperately Hungry

Tuan Tran – Hummingbird 6E31

Yan Tsang – Food please

Yan Tsang – Back home warming

Yan Tsang – challenger

 

 

Section G: SEA AND ISLANDS

Australia

Ann Smallegange – Attack and Resistance

John Chapman – Cathedral Rock

John Chapman – Half Moon Rocks

Karen Willshaw – Islands from Above

Karen Willshaw – Little White Cloud

Karen Willshaw – The Wild Surf

Austria

Sepp Dieter Kohlwein – Hide-out

Brazil

Roberto Soares-gomes – Onda

Canada

Phillip Kwan – Aurora Reflection 2

China

Bin Yu – Sea breeze singing

Bin Yu – Sea plowing and fishing

Deqiang Zhang – golden beach

Deqiang Zhang – the golden beach

Deqiang Zhang – Picturesque fishing village

Weimeng Shi – heart net

Xiaomei Xu – Black beach in dawn

Xiaomei Xu – Seals

Xiaoxi Liao – Birds’ Home

Xiaoxi Liao – Foggy 3

Xinxin Chen – An ice world5

Yi Wan – Lake scenery4

Croatia

Ivan Kosic – A Fisherman’s Tale

Ivan Kosic – Adriatic Reality

Ivan Kosic – Foggy Morning

Ivan Kosic – Popeye

England

Calvin Downes – Shoreline sunset

Calvin Downes – Hartland swirls

Calvin Downes – Uh-Oh

Calvin Downes – Dragons tail

Chris Ellison – Brittany Coast

Chris Ellison – Grazing Mont St Michel

France

Jean Claude Bacle – Battle elephants seal

Jean Claude Bacle – Go to the bath

Germany

Volker Meinberg – Lemaire Channel 6

Greece

George Baladakis – The shipwreck

George Baladakis – storm at the port of Chania

India

Rajarshi Sengupta – Khovalam 2

Sanjoy Sengupta – art of rocks

Israel

Muchael Cohen – Norway fiords

Lithuania

Ruslan Bolgov – Beast from the sea

Ruslan Bolgov – Island of calmness

Ruslan Bolgov – Seahorse

Ruslan Bolgov – Time guardians

Norway

Roald Synnevaag – Espedalsvannet

Roald Synnevaag – Dyngelandsvannet

Russia

Alexey Suloev – Lofotens

Alexey Suloev – The cycle

Yury Pustovoy – Marine constellation, New Zealand

Yury Pustovoy – Polar Nights in Iceland

Yury Pustovoy – Reine Norway

Saudi Arabia

Ali Alabdrabareda – Limitless

Ali Alabdrabareda – The Amazing Dubai

Ali Alabdrabareda – The Sunset

Firas Abussaud – Goldengate

Slovenia

Bogdan Bricelj – Medusa with Reflexion 4

Igor Debevec – Diamond beach

Igor Debevec – Kirkjufellsfoss IV

Igor Debevec – On the pier

Spain

Luis Leandro Serrano – Regata

Luis Leandro Serrano – Pescador de la Albufera

Luis Leandro Serrano – Remanso

Luis Leandro Serrano – Atardecer en el Delta

Ukraine

Igor Lander – Close to the edge

Igor Lander – Hurricane

Igor Lander – The last day of Alushta

United Kingdom

Valerie Duncan – A Stormy Day at Haukland

USA

Ken Murphy – Spray on Rocks

Lingyun Mao – Ice Diamond 2

Lingyun Mao – Ice Floating in the Sea

Lingyun Mao – Ice Stone

 

 

Section H: TRAVEL

Argentina

Luis Alberto Franke – La carniceria de Pachin

Luis Alberto Franke – Cerros iluminados

Australia

Ann Smallegange – One Yellow Tulip

John R Smith – Merry Go Round No 9282

John R Smith – Kite Flying No 6731

Karen Willshaw – Over the Corals

Karen Willshaw – Manta and Divers

Karen Willshaw – Terraces of Asia

Mathew Sze – Hot Air Ballon

Mathew Sze – Golden Waterway

Mehrdad Abbasianasl – Milky-lighthouse

Austria

Sepp Dieter Kohlwein – Top of the world

Brazil

Roberto Soares-gomes – Desert Trip

Roberto Soares-gomes – Night Bus

Roberto Soares-gomes – Viagem

Canada

Edward Liu – SPRING IS ON ITS WAY

Edward Liu – MISTY MORNING AT COLFAX

Edward Liu – UP THE SLOPE

Edward Liu – MEANDER

China

Beiyan Lou – Catch Fish

Bin Yu – Shy

Bin Yu – Quiet Temple-2

Bin Yu –  majestic and powerful

Bo Liu – Chinese New Year

Bo Liu – Morning

Chaoyang Cai – Lijiang River fishing

Chaoyang Cai – Beautiful fishing village

Chaoyang Cai – handicraft

Chen Ni – Jiangnan in My Dream 4

Chen Ni – Lasso a Horse

Chunxin Ye – Past

Chunxin Ye – Worship

Daxue Guan – Jumping Horse

Deqiang Zhang – White tea garden

Deqiang Zhang – Dream in the temple

Dingfeng Zheng – Hilarity

Dingfeng Zheng – Rotate

Dongdong Liao – You  and  your  family

Dongdong Liao – The  mage

Enkai Ma – Steppe morning

Fengying Long – Dusk

Fengying Long – Geisha

Gang Zhao – Melting

Gaobo Deng – Golden line

Gaobo Deng – herd

Haibin Miu – Longda prayer

Haibin Miu – The color of the night

Hong Zhao – Old Teahouse

Huifeng Wang – Go out to Battle

Huifeng Wang – Dressing

Jianguo Bai – Happiness

Jianguo Bai – Well-arranged

Jichang Liu – Folk Dance

Jinghui Chen – VIEW

Jinming Pan – On the train

Jixian Shi – Great Falls

Jixian Shi – sky road

Li Sun – Walk on Stilts

Li Fang – Child and mother bake nang1

Min Huang – Desert camel shadow

Min Huang – Naochun Tian grab pheasant

Peiyu Yin – Tribal carnival 18

Peiyu Yin – Tribal Rite1

Ruiyuan Chen – Harmonious home

Ruiyuan Chen – the Holy Land-1

Ruiyuan Chen – U Bein Bridge

Ruiyuan Chen – Rain in  jiangnan

Shaofen Huang – Go Back

Shaofen Huang – Tibetan Children

Shimin Wang – Carnival Street

Shimin Wang – Pray for good health

Shimin Wang – Starry sky in Yu Shan Island

Suyue Wang – Cattle Race

Weijing Yang – Inside

Weimeng Shi – Years of quiet good

Weimeng Shi – Marionette

Wengunag Lu – Tribal Carnival

Wengunag Lu – Dragon Boat Race on the Sea

Xiaomei Xu – Aurora chasing

Xiaoqing Zhang – Ethiopia’s Primitive Tribal People 28

Xiaoxi Liao – Driving Horse 5

Xiaoxi Liao – Revel In

Xiaoxi Liao – the Grand Mosque

Xiaoyun Qi – Tribal Dancing

Xiaoyun Qi – Fashion Teahouse Boss

Xiequn Li – The first snow morning

Xiequn Li – farming

Xiequn Li – mist surrounded Buddhist country

Xinmin Zhang – Herd back 1

Xinmin Zhang – Ship Shadow on Ou River 1

Xinmin Zhang – Fisherman

Xinxin Chen – Tajik New Year3

Xuezhong Duan – Have Fun

Yan Zhang – The Stamp of the Tribe 9

Yan Wu – Buddhism 5

Yan Wu – ouse above the sea 23

Yan Wu – lover   bridge

Yanhua Liu – The Old Taste

Yanhua Liu – Traditional Custom3

Yantong Chen – Return Home

Yi Wan – Lake boat 15

Yi Wan – Mining area 9

Yilan Song – Nick of Tribes 4

Yilan Song – The Guests from Afar 1

Ying Han – Mountain Peak

Ying Han – Gallop

Ying Han – Long Way

Ying Xie – Ancient alleys

Yonghong Jin – Holy Land 1

Yongming Liu – pray

Yongming Liu – Sweep the dust

Zheng Gong – Colorful Day

Zhesheng Zhuang – Weave2

Zhesheng Zhuang – Liangshan Woman3

Zhiyan Li – Eye

Zhiyan Li – Scratch Ducks

Croatia

Ivan Kosic – Abundance

Ivan Kosic – Fisherman’s Sunset

Ivan Kosic – Fishing Boats

Cyprus

Andreas L Andreou – VIETNAMESE OLD MAN

England

Chris Ellison – Heading Home At Last Light

Chris Ellison – Leaping Monks

Chris Ellison – Passing Revolucion

France

Marc Chambre – Arete de neige

Marc Chambre – Mt Blanc du Tacul

Germany

Gunther Riehle – Blue glacier 2

Klaus Reibl – monaco

Volker Meinberg – Saksun Faroe Islands 1

Greece

George Baladakis – Kastoria Lake

George Baladakis – Santorini island 33

Hong Kong

Hoi Yan Fong – What a night

Hoi Yan Fong – Railway market 11

Ngai Leung Ip – Morning Work

Ngai Leung Ip – Recite scriptures

Wolfgang Lin – Colorful Reflection

Wolfgang Lin – SG Garden 2

India

Achinta Kumar Saha – MADARI KHEL AT LEH

Achinta Kumar Saha – VARANASI AT DAWN

Debarshi Mukherjee – BATTLE FOR BLESSINGS

Debarshi Mukherjee – CLOTHESLINE

Pritam Dey – FRISK

Pritam Dey – COLOR OF NATURE

Pushpendu Paul – MULTICOLOR STREET

Pushpendu Paul – THE GREEN STREET

Rajarshi Sengupta – Colour of Kolkata

Sanjoy Sengupta – juma mosjid1

Sharmali Das – DANDIA 1

Sounak Banerjee – Desert Horizons

Sounak Banerjee – The Monk Walk

Sounak Banerjee – Its a height record

Susmita Bhattacharya – HOLI

Susmita Bhattacharya – MORNING YOGA

Susmita Bhattacharya – TRAVELLER

Israel

Boris Reznik – Lights In Seoul

Macau

Alexandrino lei Airosa – Fire Dance

Alexandrino lei Airosa – Listen to me

Malaysia

Edwin Ong Wee Kee – Drift net fishing skills

Edwin Ong Wee Kee – Iban Cocks Fighting

Edwin Ong Wee Kee – Iban Traditional Old Tatoo

Norway

Roald Synnevaag – Fyrlykt paa Bud II

Portugal

Joao Taborda – The Owner of the Rooster

Qatar

Abdulla Al-mushaifri – Visit To Sultan Qaboos Mosque

Abdulla Al-mushaifri – Pink City Post

Romania

Daniela Rogobete – Hot bath

Russia

Alexey Suloev – Little Monk and Buddha-Myanmar

Alexey Suloev – Racing on the reindeer-Yamal

Stanislav Sitnikov – Cafe dog

Yury Pustovoy – Children of Buddha

Yury Pustovoy – Kashmir India

Yury Pustovoy – Kashmir

Yury Pustovoy – Sad mood

Saudi Arabia

Abbas Alkhamis – Above the stick

Abbas Alkhamis – child faces M

Ali Alabdrabareda – Buddha Boys

Ali Alabdrabareda – Smoke Man

Firas Abussaud – A Bird

Firas Abussaud – Dubai 2016 bw

Serbia

Edo Iglic – This way

Nenad Borojevic – Farmer

Singapore

Edward Chee Hong Cheong – Inle Lake Fishing

Edward Chee Hong Cheong – Matching Lines A

Edward Chee Hong Cheong – Transporting

Giap Chiu Teo – flags on the moutains

Lee Eng Tan – Circular Nets Xiapu

Lee Eng Tan – Yunnan Granny

Thigh Wanna – Relax 1

Thigh Wanna – The horseman 3

Thigh Wanna – Time to travel

Slovenia

Bogdan Bricelj – Mists on Square

Igor Debevec – Autumn mornings

Igor Debevec – Morning

Spain

Luis Maria Barrio – FISHERMAN

Luis Maria Barrio – ABLUTION

Sweden

Peter Reichel – in the valley

Switzerland

Urs Albrecht – Oeschinensee1

Urs Albrecht – Oeschinensee4

Turkey

Burak Kolsuz – Caravan

USA

Gabriele Dellanave – Stormy Venice

Gabriele Dellanave – Antelope Canyon

Ira Nemeroff – Ghent 28

Lingyun Mao – Cowboy Riding Horse

Shu Cheuk – Sunset On Rolling Fields

Tuan Tran – Capilano S Br Vancouver 2

Yan Tsang – Family work

Yan Tsang – Tempering a rodeo horse

Yan Tsang – Golden wheat fields

Yan Tsang – Sunset fishing 2

VietNam

Dao Tien Dat – HAPPINESS OF OLD AGE  No 2

Dao Tien Dat – MORNING ON TUYEN LAM LAKE No 2

Dao Tien Dat – ALONE No 3

Nhan Le Hoang – THU HOACH BONG SUNG

Nhan Le Hoang – CHAN VIT 2

Nhan Le Hoang – VU DIEU CONG CHIEN 4

Phong Tran – Colorful terraced field

Phong Tran – Lapantan rice terrace

Phong Tran – Transplant  season

 

 

Section I: THE PLACES WE LIVE

Argentina

Luis Alberto Franke – Empedrado a contraluz

Luis Alberto Franke – Amanece Chalten

Australia

John Chapman – Blue Door Morocco

Brazil

Paulo Cesar Berton Custodio – FLYING

Paulo Cesar Berton Custodio – HAPPY HOUR 2

Roberto Soares-gomes – Mountains Of Rio

Roberto Soares-gomes – Redemeer

Canada

Hannelie Swanepoel – Deep in New Mexico

China

Bin Yu – living space

Bin Yu – Playful

Chaoyang Cai – Family Carnival

Chaoyang Cai – Night of chrysanthemum path

Chaoyang Cai – Terrace family

Chunxin Ye – Camel

Chunxin Ye – Fare

Chunxin Ye – Home

Chunxin Ye – Water Playing

Fengying Long – Guardian

Fengying Long – Train Horses

Gang Zhao – Horseman

Gang Zhao – Horses

Huifeng Wang – Small Shop on Blue City

Huifeng Wang – Live on the Sea 1

Huifeng Wang – Feast

Jichang Liu – Look Up

Jinghui Chen – SEASTEADING

Jinming Pan – Pudong overpass

Jinyi Zhang – City

Jinyi Zhang – The Door of Buddhism

Jinyi Zhang – The Depth of the Alley

Li Fang – Afternoon with sunshine

Li Fang – Family life

Li Fang – Gilr with her cook mother

Li Fang – Little girl and ladies

Liangjin Liu – Dragon dance beside the Tulou River

Ruiyuan Chen – homestead

Ruiyuan Chen – Shanghai impression

Shimin Wang – Our home

Wengunag Lu – Tribal Kitche

Wengunag Lu – Floating Market

Xiaomei Xu – Enlightening

Xiaomei Xu – Land Palette

Xiaomei Xu – Whitewash house

Xiaoqing Zhang – Floating Market

Xiaoqing Zhang – Sunrise

Xiaoxi Liao – Getting Water

Xiaoxi Liao – Jumping Horse 5

Xiaoxi Liao – Masai’s Home

Xiaoxi Liao – Spring

Xin Yan – Go Home

Xin Yan – Juvenile

Xin Yan – Little Boy

Xin Yan – Morning

Xinxin Chen – Peasant family1

Xinxin Chen – Peasant family2

Xinxin Chen – Tajik family 1

Xinxin Chen – Tajik old man2

Xuezhong Duan – Stroll

Yan Zhang – The Stamp of the Tribe 8

Yantong Chen – Spring

Yantong Chen – Herd

Yi Wan – Edinburgh street corner  2

Yi Wan – laneway 4

Yilan Song – Tailor’s Shop1

Yilan Song – The Forger

Yilan Song – Dwelling Narrowness

Ying Han – Stare

Yonghong Jin – Tribal Ritual 1

Zhaojun Tian – Fishing Life

Zheng Gong – Sheds 2

Zheng Gong – Spring River

Zheng Gong – Sea of Flowers

Zheng Gong – Highland

Croatia

Ivan Kosic – The Old Man and the Sea

Czech Republic

Ivan Miksik – Prague with castle

Ivan Miksik – Morning bridge

England

Chris Ellison – Little Man Big Woman

Germany

Roland Hank – In der Bredouille

Roland Hank – Maxforum

Hong Kong

Hoi Yan Fong – Railway market 1

Hoi Yan Fong – Freezed up

Wolfgang Lin – Stone Church

Wolfgang Lin – Rich and Poor

Wolfgang Lin – Rainy Central

Wolfgang Lin – Good Evening HK

India

Achinta Kumar Saha – JOY UNLIMITED

Achinta Kumar Saha – NO SHELTER

Achinta Kumar Saha – THROUGH LOGGED WATER

Achinta Kumar Saha – YET TO DEEPER WATER

Amal Krishna Das – CHASING

Kajari Dasgupta – Big Ben

Pushpendu Paul – MID DAY STORY

Pushpendu Paul – MOTHER LOVE

Pushpendu Paul – INTO HIS WORLD

Sharmali Das – BETWEEN RED LINES

Sharmali Das – MORNING EXERCISE

Sounak Banerjee – Men who stare at goats

Sounak Banerjee – Streets of blue

Sounak Banerjee – Casual Chat

Sourodip Ghosh – Silhouette Victoria

Suman Bhattacharyya – my love

Suman Bhattacharyya – rural bengal1

Suman Bhattacharyya – tea session

Susmita Bhattacharya – BESIDE THE SEA

Israel

Boris Reznik – At The Western Wall

Boris Reznik – Dialogues1

Boris Reznik – During The Holiday

Muchael Cohen – Street live in baktapoor village

Muchael Cohen – Teerdrops in New york

Italy

Giuseppe Falco – Lonely Walker 1

Giuseppe Falco – Guardian of the Town

Lithuania

Ruslan Bolgov – Edge of Reality

Ruslan Bolgov – Memel etude

Ruslan Bolgov – Old Mill

Ruslan Bolgov – Old town morning

Macau

Alexandrino lei Airosa – Mentawai native

Alexandrino lei Airosa – Quitting brave victory

Malaysia

Edwin Ong Wee Kee – Off Day

Qatar

Abdulla Al-mushaifri – The Wolfs Village

Abdulla Al-mushaifri – Photoshop

Russia

Dmitry Chastikov – Maslennitsa in Tver

Yury Pustovoy – Singapore I

Yury Pustovoy – Singapore II

Yury Pustovoy – Singapore III

Yury Pustovoy – Singapore IV

Saudi Arabia

Abbas Alkhamis – Rice farmer

Ali Alabdrabareda – KW View 1

Firas Abussaud – Picnic Day

Hussain Alabdullatif – The man makes the future

Hussain Alabdullatif – The old image 7

Serbia

Edo Iglic – Alone in the fog

Edo Iglic – One minute more

Edo Iglic – Silent witnesses

Nenad Borojevic – Mallet

Nenad Borojevic – Work in orchard 2

Slovenia

Igor Debevec – Autumn mornings II

Igor Debevec – Morning II

Ukraine

Igor Lander – Requiem for seafaring

USA

Brian Grant – Sunset Cast

Lingyun Mao – Looking for Cow

Nikola Veljic – NYC

Nikola Veljic – street

Shu Cheuk – ICC Is The Tallest

Wenyuan Li – Two Buildings

Wenyuan Li – Walk Arround White Building BW

Yan Tsang – Harvesting field

VietNam

Phong Tran – Children in Boong village

Phong Tran – In wait

Phong Tran – Mother happiness

 

 

Section J: PLANES, TRAINS, AUTOMOBILES

China

Dejie Miao – River Town

Jinghui Chen – ARROW OF GOD

Xiaomei Xu – Big boss

Xiaomei Xu – Train under galaxy

Xiaoxi Liao – Rainbow

Xiaoxi Liao – Setting Sun 3

Xinxin Chen – Train Festival 5

Xinxin Chen – Train Festival2

Xinxin Chen – Train Festival3

Xinxin Chen – Train Festival7

Yi Wan – Mining area 8

England

Chris Ellison – High In The Sky

Chris Ellison – Outside La Padron

Finland

Hannu Laakso – Express Delivery in Benin

Germany

Roland Hank – Candidplatz

Roland Hank – My love Bhutan

Hong Kong

Hoi Yan Fong – The train is coming 2

Wolfgang Lin – Yellow Train

India

Pushpendu Paul – LAST TRAIN PASSENGERS

Rajarshi Sengupta – Classic Car

Sathyanarayana C R – SPECTACULAR SHOW

Subrata Bysack – BIZARRE CARRIAGE

Suman Bhattacharyya – dodge

Suman Bhattacharyya – the little passenger

Suman Bhattacharyya – solo traveller

Susmita Bhattacharya – LOCAL TRAIN

Israel

Muchael Cohen – Herqules line

Malaysia

Edwin Ong Wee Kee – Hummer

Edwin Ong Wee Kee – Teksi

Norway

Roald Synnevaag – Judy II

Saudi Arabia

Abbas Alkhamis – Train 3

Abbas Alkhamis – Air warriors

Firas Abussaud – Good bye

Serbia

Edo Iglic – Vintage car girl

Edo Iglic – Mc DRIVE 24 h

Edo Iglic – Unattainable

Marija Misita – I Don’t Mind.

Singapore

Thigh Wanna – Travel with plane

Thigh Wanna – Travel with automobile 1

Spain

Luis Leandro Serrano – Tren de vapor

Luis Leandro Serrano – Formula 1

Luis Leandro Serrano – Acrobacia aerea

USA

Brian Grant – Transfer

Brian Grant – Demon Dracula 22

Godfrey Wong – Final Flight of Endeavour

Godfrey Wong – Air Show 15

Lingyun Mao – Two Airplanes

Shu Cheuk – Traffic Lattice

Wenyuan Li – Flying Over head BW

Wenyuan Li – Running Train with Pink Girl BW

Yan Tsang – Riding alone

 

 

Section K: SPORT

Australia

Francis Kennedy – Over the top

Austria

Theo Streitfelder – Matchball

Theo Streitfelder – Pendel

Theo Streitfelder – Top

Walter Isack – Davide and Triomphe

Walter Isack – Crawler

Azerbaijan

Ilgar Jafarov – Gymnastic element

Ilgar Jafarov – Unusual leap

Belgium

Jos Cuppens – Blauw-geel 17

Brazil

Roberto Soares-gomes – Ciclista

Roberto Soares-gomes – Futebol

Roberto Soares-gomes – Pelada

Roberto Soares-gomes – Skate

Canada

Hannelie Swanepoel – Junior Rugby

Kam Chiu Tam – Grabbing the steer

Kam Chiu Tam – Lindsay snowmobile

Kam Chiu Tam – Port Credit race

China

Enkai Ma – Women single figure skating

Jianguo Bai – Competition

Jianguo Bai – Athletics

Jinghui Chen – THE FUTURE STAR

Jinghui Chen – WATER POLO GAME NO1

Wei Zheng – Future Football Player

Xiaoxi Liao – Struggle

Xinxin Chen – grabing sheep race 1

Yi Wan – dragon boat race 4

Yiqing Huang – Ready to Start

England

Chris Ellison – Nigel Taylor

David Keel – Mami Sato jumping into the lead

David Keel – Leading the pack

David Keel – Trailing in the dust

David Keel – Vanessa Low in flight

France

Guy B. Samoyault – Acrobatic Diede

Germany

Klaus Reibl – dirt track race

Klaus Reibl – race

Klaus Reibl – whirl pool

Roland Hank – Eye contact

Roland Hank – Hau weg den Dreck

Roland Hank – Long Jump

Roland Hank – Running

Hong Kong

Hoi Yan Fong – Fencing #2

Ngai Leung Ip – Cast

Ngai Leung Ip – Step through

Wolfgang Lin – Hope to Win

Wolfgang Lin – Taking the Lead

India

Pushpendu Paul – BULL SPEED

Pushpendu Paul – COCK FIGHT 2

Rajarshi Sengupta – Challenger

Israel

Muchael Cohen – Surfboarding

Muchael Cohen – Surfing at sunrise

Muchael Cohen – mirore like at furfing

Italy

Almando Reggio – Ball 10

Almando Reggio – Short track 2

Almando Reggio – Synchronized swimming 5

Almando Reggio – Synchronized swimming 6

Lithuania

Normante Ribokaite – E MOTION 1

Normante Ribokaite – E MOTION 3

Normante Ribokaite – E MOTION 11

Normante Ribokaite – E MOTION 26

Macau

Chan Seng Tang – Exciting Rugby Game

Chan Seng Tang – Boxing 5

Chan Seng Tang – Eyes Attack

Kai Lon Tang – Decisive Touchdown 5

Kai Lon Tang – Spike Attack through Defenders

Kai Lon Tang – Break Through 3

Kai Lon Tang – Painful Fall 3

Qatar

Abdulla Al-mushaifri – Riders

Saudi Arabia

Abbas Alkhamis – horse smail

Firas Abussaud – I am Flying BW

Serbia

Edo Iglic – Rest after the race

Edo Iglic – So help me god

Slovakia

Dusan Ignac – Kickbox 4

Spain

Luis Leandro Serrano – Sprint final

Luis Leandro Serrano – Paso de vallas

Luis Leandro Serrano – Vuelo

Luis Leandro Serrano – Triatleta

Sweden

Peter Reichel – rally

United Kingdom

Valerie Duncan – Kayak Race K1M 170901

Valerie Duncan – Snow Polo 170401

Valerie Duncan – Kayak Race K1M 175601

USA

Brian Grant – Hard Fall

Godfrey Wong – Surfer in Yellow 10

Godfrey Wong – Steer Wrestling 49

Godfrey Wong – Skateboard in Sunset

Lingyun Mao – Leading All the Way

Randy Carr – Desperate battle

Randy Carr – Lead with the left

Randy Carr – Shower time

Shu Cheuk – Vaulting In Black And Red

Tuan Tran – Surfing VA Beach 6C02

Tuan Tran – Surfing VA Beach 6C05

Tuong Duy Nguyen – Le Hoi du bay tai Tu Le 1

Wenyuan Li – Surfing White Board One BW

Wenyuan Li – Wave Red Board BW

Wenyuan Li – Yale at Brown Horse

Yan Tsang – Racing horse

 

 

Section L: PHOTOJOURNALISM

Australia

Ann Smallegange – Excalibur Reflection

Ann Smallegange – Gill Corner Reflection

Ann Smallegange – Tiki Intent

Francis Kennedy – Water jet

John R Smith – Giant Slide No 9408

John R Smith – Kite Flying No 6653

Austria

Theo Streitfelder – Emotionen

Theo Streitfelder – Lebensweg

Azerbaijan

Ilgar Jafarov – Coach in Paralympic Basketball

Ilgar Jafarov – Winner of the Formula-1

Brazil

Roberto Soares-gomes – Reflexos

Roberto Soares-gomes – The Kiss

Canada

Hannelie Swanepoel – Rodeo Competition

China

Jinghui Chen – GROUP PHOTO

Weimeng Shi – In class

Weimeng Shi – Dragon boat launching

Xiaoxi Liao – Bouquet To Heroes

Xiaoxi Liao – Sixty Years

Xiaoxi Liao – Woman In Mountain

Xin Yan – Dancing

Xin Yan – Red Dream

Xin Yan – Water Sleeves

Xinxin Chen – jump into the sea

Xinxin Chen – Tea time in afternoon

Xuezhong Duan – Dancing 2

Xuezhong Duan – Opera 2

Xuezhong Duan – Opera

Yi Wan – jump fire 7

Yi Wan – Sacrifice Series 239

Yiqing Huang – Bicycle Race

Yiqing Huang – Save

Zheng Gong – Champaign

Croatia

Ivan Kosic – Legend of the Fall

Ivan Kosic – Ping Pong

Ivan Kosic – The Ride

England

Chris Ellison – Fidel And The Cat

Chris Ellison – Rainy Day In Havanna

David Keel – A watery end

France

Guy B. Samoyault – Desperates

Germany

Gunther Riehle – Antarctic travelers 4

Gunther Riehle – Emperor camp midnight 500

Roland Hank – Blade Jumper

Roland Hank – Pole Vault 3

Roland Hank – Powerfull

Roland Hank – Yes

Hong Kong

Hoi Yan Fong – Music at work 2

Hoi Yan Fong – Focus

Hoi Yan Fong – The train is coming 1

Ngai Leung Ip – Bike accident

Ngai Leung Ip – Up and down

India

Achinta Kumar Saha – FIGHTING FIRE IN UNISON

Amal Krishna Das – RAJBASI KHELE

Debarshi Mukherjee – WATER WINS

Debarshi Mukherjee – FOR RELIGION

Debarshi Mukherjee – THE EYE OF FAITH

Kajari Dasgupta – Provite

Pritam Dey – UDDAM

Pritam Dey – BHEL BHEL III

Pritam Dey – TRIMURTI

Pritam Dey – SIROCHHED

Pushpendu Paul – MAN WITH HUMAN SKULL

Pushpendu Paul – PAINFUL

Pushpendu Paul – REFLECTED RESPECT

Rajarshi Sengupta – Madly Devotee

Rajarshi Sengupta – Mock Drill

Sanjoy Sengupta – like petals_

Sathyanarayana C R – NO PLASTICS PLEASE

Sharmali Das – SHOW OF GAJAN 1

Shirish Jhaveri – DANCING RAINBOW

Shirish Jhaveri – MY THOUHTS

Subrata Bysack – DRINKING CAMELS

Susmita Bhattacharya – BRAVE HEART

Israel

Boris Reznik – The First Meeting

Boris Reznik – Bench For Readers

Genadi Brodsky – Selfie with a star.

Muchael Cohen – The last accord

Muchael Cohen – Condacting

Rachel Algom – his walking stick

Malaysia

Edwin Ong Wee Kee – Chicken In The Box

Edwin Ong Wee Kee – Happy Hunting

Edwin Ong Wee Kee – Mother’s Love

Netherlands

Daniel Lybaert – De trein vertrekt

Daniel Lybaert – Treinmachinist

Daniel Lybaert – Piepeke duik

Norway

Roald Synnevaag – On the market early in the morning

Portugal

Joao Taborda – Emotions

Joao Taborda – Portuguese Women

Joao Taborda – The Portuguese Lovers

Qatar

Abdulla Al-mushaifri – Chicken Bazar

Russia

Alexey Suloev – On the turn-Yamal

Alexey Suloev – Jump-Yamal

Alexey Suloev – Dangerous turn-Yamal

Dmitry Chastikov – Memories of Victory Day

Dmitry Chastikov – Victory Day 13

Dmitry Chastikov – Victory Day 15

Sergey Agapov – Ritual of taking blood 2

Sergey Agapov – Survival

Vitaliy Podgurchenko – Rain

Vitaliy Podgurchenko – With a true friend

Vitaliy Podgurchenko – Before the battle

Saudi Arabia

Abbas Alkhamis – beuty smail women

Abbas Alkhamis – No lege

Ali Alabdrabareda – Dream Big

Hussain Alabdullatif – Two children

Serbia

Edo Iglic – Come on mom

Slovenia

Daniel Mauko – Help me

Daniel Mauko – Run, run

Igor Debevec – Seller II

Spain

Luis Leandro Serrano – Desplante

Luis Leandro Serrano – Guarderia indu

Luis Leandro Serrano – Siembra

Switzerland

Urs Albrecht – Art1

Urs Albrecht – Brave new world

United Kingdom

Valerie Duncan – Boiling Chickens

USA

Gabriele Dellanave – Joy and sorrow

Gabriele Dellanave – Feast of Saint Patron celebration

Gabriele Dellanave – Hungry shark

Godfrey Wong – Mountain Fire 10

Godfrey Wong – Job Finished

Godfrey Wong – Crazy Bull 36

Lingyun Mao – Accident

Lingyun Mao – Cowboy

Lingyun Mao – Dancing on Horse

Margaret Boike – Making the Turn

Norman Johnson – Polar Bears and Buggy

Randy Carr – Passing by

Tuan Tran – CherryBlossoms Time B3073

Tuong Duy Nguyen – Children in high land 8

Tuong Duy Nguyen – Create photo 3

Tuong Duy Nguyen – Learning to play Cong Chieng

Yan Tsang – Making fishing nets together

Yan Tsang – Steam fishes to the market

VietNam

Phong Tran – Crossing the flood

Phong Tran – Ayun dry season